Is there any provider who offers free bulk email list cleaning? - Woofresh

Is there any provider who offers free bulk email list cleaning?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingIs there any provider who offers free bulk email list cleaning?
asked 2 years ago

Is there any provider who offers free bulk email list cleaning?

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

“Free trial” – This is the strongest method of promoting the services :). So, answer to your question is “YES” for most of the providers.

Most of the bulk email list cleaning providers offer free trial to their clients. You can test their service and if it is worth for you, you can go with paid service.

Check this out: “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog. You will find the most useful information on best 10 bulk email verification providers. This is well researched and up-to-date information.

It has well prepared presentation on How Does Email Address Verification Work? Which is really useful to newbies. It contains personally evaluated best 10 bulk email list verification providers. You will find all features of each providers from the blog itself. The Quick Comparison Table is really a useful asset to select the best provider for your requirement.

answered 1 year ago

As far as I know, there are no free email validation services but there are some that give you free trials.

I used a few providers who are offering bulk email validation. The first that comes to my mind is Zerobounce.net and I think that it is the best. When you register, you will get 100 free credit to test their services. This way, you have the possibility to test out the bulk email validation service, and see if it suits you.

They guarantee the following accuracy rates at a minimum:

96%+ Accuracy rates on AOL, Yahoo, and office 365 email accounts.
98%+ Accuracy rates on everything else.

 

 

answered 1 year ago

Of Course there are some players who offer free trial for email verification.I’ve consolidated a list of some of the most economical and accurate bulk email verification service provider.

  1. Hubuco – 100 free emails every day ,$176 for 100K emails, 99% Accuracy
  2. QuickEmailVerification100 emails every day ,$320 for 100K emails, 95% Accuracy
  3. Verifalia – 25 emails every day ,$389 for 100K emails, 97% Accuracy.
  4. EmailListVerify – 100 free emails up to ten days ,$169 for 100K emails, 97% Accuracy
  5. Deliverbility:  500 free verifications one time , $50 for 100K verifications, 95% Accuracy
  6. EmailMarker – 150 free emails credits one time, $161 (Cost for 100K emails), 97% Accuracy
  7. Zerobounce -100 free emails one time,  $275 (cost for 100K emails), 98% Accuracy
  8. Xverify – 100 free emails one time,  $400(Cost for 100K emails), 98% Accuracy

 

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

“Free trial” – This is the strongest method of promoting the services :). So, answer to your question is “YES” for most of the providers.

Most of the bulk email list cleaning providers offer free trial to their clients. You can test their service and if it is worth for you, you can go with paid service.

Check this out: “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog. You will find the most useful information on best 10 bulk email verification providers. This is well researched and up-to-date information.

It has well prepared presentation on How Does Email Address Verification Work? Which is really useful to newbies. It contains personally evaluated best 10 bulk email list verification providers. You will find all features of each providers from the blog itself. The Quick Comparison Table is really a useful asset to select the best provider for your requirement.

answered 1 year ago

As far as I know, there are no free email validation services but there are some that give you free trials.

I used a few providers who are offering bulk email validation. The first that comes to my mind is Zerobounce.net and I think that it is the best. When you register, you will get 100 free credit to test their services. This way, you have the possibility to test out the bulk email validation service, and see if it suits you.

They guarantee the following accuracy rates at a minimum:

96%+ Accuracy rates on AOL, Yahoo, and office 365 email accounts.
98%+ Accuracy rates on everything else.

 

 

answered 1 year ago

Of Course there are some players who offer free trial for email verification.I’ve consolidated a list of some of the most economical and accurate bulk email verification service provider.

  1. Hubuco – 100 free emails every day ,$176 for 100K emails, 99% Accuracy
  2. QuickEmailVerification100 emails every day ,$320 for 100K emails, 95% Accuracy
  3. Verifalia – 25 emails every day ,$389 for 100K emails, 97% Accuracy.
  4. EmailListVerify – 100 free emails up to ten days ,$169 for 100K emails, 97% Accuracy
  5. Deliverbility:  500 free verifications one time , $50 for 100K verifications, 95% Accuracy
  6. EmailMarker – 150 free emails credits one time, $161 (Cost for 100K emails), 97% Accuracy
  7. Zerobounce -100 free emails one time,  $275 (cost for 100K emails), 98% Accuracy
  8. Xverify – 100 free emails one time,  $400(Cost for 100K emails), 98% Accuracy