I am preparing a template to send a marketing email to this list. Do I need to take any pre-caution? - WooFresh

I am preparing a template to send a marketing email to this list. Do I need to take any pre-caution?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingI am preparing a template to send a marketing email to this list. Do I need to take any pre-caution?
asked 10 months ago

Hey, I just got a list of 30k email addresses. I am preparing a template to send a marketing email to this list. Do I need to take any pre-caution?

5 Answers
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago

Wow, all the best for your campaign. I hope the email list you have purchased is clean. The paid list is only useful if you have relevant recipients who are interested in your product.

– When you are sending bulk emails, you should make sure that you have added proper unsubscribe option.

– When any recipient selects to opt-out from your list, make sure that you remove it immediately and no further email is sent to that recipient.

– If you are Preparing an HTML template, make sure that it is responsive. In a mobile device, it should look good. Here are the best 10 email marketing services providers.

– Set proper subject line relevant to your campaign. The recipient may avoid opening your email if you do not have a solid subject line.

I believe you have gotten a paid list. The most common issue with such list is higher bounce rate due to incomplete/disposable email accounts. I strongly suggest you verify your email list. Top 10 Bulk email verification service providers – You should take a look at this URL. Select the best option for cleaning your email list and enjoy higher delivery rate for your emails which will ultimately help you increase your sales.

answered 7 months ago

If email having good content with their info graphics, it makes a great impact on the consumer.
To accomplish that, you need to follow following step.

User Permission:
You make sure about user interest. You should put unsubscribe option, with this user easily can opt-out. You need to give control over how much they receive and which topic they interested.

Use professional Email address:
When you send bulk email address, You should use professional email address rather than perfect email address. With email address user can easily understand that who send this email.

Use extra facility :
Create your email template, including merge fields, attachments, etc.

Use Clear subject line:
Your subject line should be easy to understand. So,User can easily interpret that what contain in this email address.

Use classic fonts:
You should set same font size, and font family that seems good. Generally, every template use 10 to 12 font size with Arial font family.

Use perfect html:
You should use optimization html code. Make sure that your email is optimized for all devices your readers use.

Well deliverability:                                                                                         I hope your email list is valid. If you do not check your email list, bounce back of email is increased. So first validate this email list with best service provider. Choosing best service provider you can enjoy with higher deliverability of email address.

Follow above point and make perfect email template.

 

answered 5 months ago

Before everything, use a spam testing tool such as Glock App https://glockapps.com/

There is a free subscription to test 2-3 email marketing campaigns.

answered 4 months ago

Make shure all the e-mails are valid or otherwise you have a risk to get into spam. Use some good e-mail checker

answered 4 months ago

Your template must be clean looking, very attractive and easy to ready and the content of it should be original and catchy.
But before sending your Marketing Campaign, I recommend you to use an Email Validation Service. It will save you time and money and you will have an impeccable sending reputation because it will detect and remove all invalid, inactive email addresses from your list right away. After that when you will start to run out your marketing campaign you will be sure that you will send it only to valid email users.
I recommend you to try Zerobounce.net and when you register for an account you have the possibility to test the platform using their free trial of 100 credits.
You can check the features below:
Email Bounce Checker
Remove invalid addresses from your email list using our unique email scrubbing system to prevent email bounces. Keeping your email list clean by improving your email list hygiene and protecting your emailing reputation and deliverability.
Spam Trap & Abuse Email Checker
We scrub your list clean by removing known email complainers, abusers and spam traps from your email address lists. Improving your overall email hygiene.
Email Address List Append
Append missing data to your email address list such as first name, last name, gender, city, state, country, and IP registration information. Let our email verifier fill in the missing blanks.
API
You can interface with their API and do validations from your registrationimages

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018. Who we are Our website…

Read more

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives
Hi there! So you are looking for Benchmark Email Alternative! Benchmark has users […] Read more

10 Best VerticalResponse Alternatives

10 Best VerticalResponse Alternatives
Do you want to escape from VerticalResponse? Well, we’ve handpicked a few […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago

Wow, all the best for your campaign. I hope the email list you have purchased is clean. The paid list is only useful if you have relevant recipients who are interested in your product.

– When you are sending bulk emails, you should make sure that you have added proper unsubscribe option.

– When any recipient selects to opt-out from your list, make sure that you remove it immediately and no further email is sent to that recipient.

– If you are Preparing an HTML template, make sure that it is responsive. In a mobile device, it should look good. Here are the best 10 email marketing services providers.

– Set proper subject line relevant to your campaign. The recipient may avoid opening your email if you do not have a solid subject line.

I believe you have gotten a paid list. The most common issue with such list is higher bounce rate due to incomplete/disposable email accounts. I strongly suggest you verify your email list. Top 10 Bulk email verification service providers – You should take a look at this URL. Select the best option for cleaning your email list and enjoy higher delivery rate for your emails which will ultimately help you increase your sales.

answered 7 months ago

If email having good content with their info graphics, it makes a great impact on the consumer.
To accomplish that, you need to follow following step.

User Permission:
You make sure about user interest. You should put unsubscribe option, with this user easily can opt-out. You need to give control over how much they receive and which topic they interested.

Use professional Email address:
When you send bulk email address, You should use professional email address rather than perfect email address. With email address user can easily understand that who send this email.

Use extra facility :
Create your email template, including merge fields, attachments, etc.

Use Clear subject line:
Your subject line should be easy to understand. So,User can easily interpret that what contain in this email address.

Use classic fonts:
You should set same font size, and font family that seems good. Generally, every template use 10 to 12 font size with Arial font family.

Use perfect html:
You should use optimization html code. Make sure that your email is optimized for all devices your readers use.

Well deliverability:                                                                                         I hope your email list is valid. If you do not check your email list, bounce back of email is increased. So first validate this email list with best service provider. Choosing best service provider you can enjoy with higher deliverability of email address.

Follow above point and make perfect email template.

 

answered 5 months ago

Before everything, use a spam testing tool such as Glock App https://glockapps.com/

There is a free subscription to test 2-3 email marketing campaigns.

answered 4 months ago

Make shure all the e-mails are valid or otherwise you have a risk to get into spam. Use some good e-mail checker

answered 4 months ago

Your template must be clean looking, very attractive and easy to ready and the content of it should be original and catchy.
But before sending your Marketing Campaign, I recommend you to use an Email Validation Service. It will save you time and money and you will have an impeccable sending reputation because it will detect and remove all invalid, inactive email addresses from your list right away. After that when you will start to run out your marketing campaign you will be sure that you will send it only to valid email users.
I recommend you to try Zerobounce.net and when you register for an account you have the possibility to test the platform using their free trial of 100 credits.
You can check the features below:
Email Bounce Checker
Remove invalid addresses from your email list using our unique email scrubbing system to prevent email bounces. Keeping your email list clean by improving your email list hygiene and protecting your emailing reputation and deliverability.
Spam Trap & Abuse Email Checker
We scrub your list clean by removing known email complainers, abusers and spam traps from your email address lists. Improving your overall email hygiene.
Email Address List Append
Append missing data to your email address list such as first name, last name, gender, city, state, country, and IP registration information. Let our email verifier fill in the missing blanks.
API
You can interface with their API and do validations from your registrationimages