What is the best unpaid bulk email verifier software? - WooFresh

What is the best unpaid bulk email verifier software?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingWhat is the best unpaid bulk email verifier software?
asked 1 year ago

What is the best unpaid bulk email verifier software?

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

Free is always not reliable. As far as unpaid verification services are concerned, you can get daily free credits (100-500 free email verification) from the various providers. If you are looking for a higher numbers of email to be verified, you can use some free email verification providers:

1. Bulk Email Marketing Software

2. Simple JSON API for Email Validation

3. Free, Powerful Email Validation API

But, it is most important to note that their verification accuracy is not guaranteed at all. As an alternate option, you can go with some affordable option to verify your email list.

10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services – Here you will find the best 10 bulk email verification and validation service provider. It has well-researched details on each provider. I am sure you will find the best option for your requirement.

answered 1 year ago

Most free verification tools will check only 3-4 parameters for their validation process. This actually increases your risk as you’ll then send emails to spamtraps or domains that don’t provide a good verification mechanism.

There’s some php based scripts you can use, but they will check exactly 4 points – Email format, DNS, MX and SMTP.

I know most online email verifiers check at least 10-20 points. Mailmule (which I can honestly say is my personal favourite) checks full 40 points.

You can use a PHP script to check the validation but be sure to do at least one 2nd level scrubbing with some reputed provider like mailmule, proofy, deliverbility – don’t just depend on the script to give you a 100% outcome.

Hope that helps!

answered 6 months ago

Well, if you want the best Bulk Email Verifier Software but unpaid, I’m not sure of the quality of it. I would like to recommend you Zerobounce.net. It’s not an unpaid service, but their prices are very competitive in the market and their accuracy rate it is 98%+. Anyway, when you register for an account you will get a free trial of 100 credits to test out the service, but after that, you have to purchase a pack.

Please, check the features below:

Email Bounce Checker
Remove invalid addresses from your email list using our unique email scrubbing system to prevent email bounces. Keeping your email list clean by improving your email list hygiene and protecting your emailing reputation and deliverability.

Spam Trap & Abuse Email Checker
We scrub your list clean by removing known email complainers, abusers and spam traps from your email address lists. Improving your overall email hygiene.

Email Address List Append
Append missing data to your email address list such as first name, last name, gender, city, state, country, and IP registration information. Let our email verifier fill in the missing blanks.

API
You can interface with their API and do validations from your registration.images

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives
Hi there! So you are looking for Benchmark Email Alternative! Benchmark has users […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

Free is always not reliable. As far as unpaid verification services are concerned, you can get daily free credits (100-500 free email verification) from the various providers. If you are looking for a higher numbers of email to be verified, you can use some free email verification providers:

1. Bulk Email Marketing Software

2. Simple JSON API for Email Validation

3. Free, Powerful Email Validation API

But, it is most important to note that their verification accuracy is not guaranteed at all. As an alternate option, you can go with some affordable option to verify your email list.

10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services – Here you will find the best 10 bulk email verification and validation service provider. It has well-researched details on each provider. I am sure you will find the best option for your requirement.

answered 1 year ago

Most free verification tools will check only 3-4 parameters for their validation process. This actually increases your risk as you’ll then send emails to spamtraps or domains that don’t provide a good verification mechanism.

There’s some php based scripts you can use, but they will check exactly 4 points – Email format, DNS, MX and SMTP.

I know most online email verifiers check at least 10-20 points. Mailmule (which I can honestly say is my personal favourite) checks full 40 points.

You can use a PHP script to check the validation but be sure to do at least one 2nd level scrubbing with some reputed provider like mailmule, proofy, deliverbility – don’t just depend on the script to give you a 100% outcome.

Hope that helps!

answered 6 months ago

Well, if you want the best Bulk Email Verifier Software but unpaid, I’m not sure of the quality of it. I would like to recommend you Zerobounce.net. It’s not an unpaid service, but their prices are very competitive in the market and their accuracy rate it is 98%+. Anyway, when you register for an account you will get a free trial of 100 credits to test out the service, but after that, you have to purchase a pack.

Please, check the features below:

Email Bounce Checker
Remove invalid addresses from your email list using our unique email scrubbing system to prevent email bounces. Keeping your email list clean by improving your email list hygiene and protecting your emailing reputation and deliverability.

Spam Trap & Abuse Email Checker
We scrub your list clean by removing known email complainers, abusers and spam traps from your email address lists. Improving your overall email hygiene.

Email Address List Append
Append missing data to your email address list such as first name, last name, gender, city, state, country, and IP registration information. Let our email verifier fill in the missing blanks.

API
You can interface with their API and do validations from your registration.images