I am looking to get my email list verified. I have thousands of emails and increasing daily. - Woofresh

I am looking to get my email list verified. I have thousands of emails and increasing daily.

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingI am looking to get my email list verified. I have thousands of emails and increasing daily.
asked 1 year ago

I am looking to get my email list verified. I have thousands of emails and increasing daily. Please suggest some good providers for bulk email verification.

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

There are lots of providers who offer bulk email verification services. If you search for the best email address verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the lots of options. But, I just came across the blog written by AccuWebHosting which lists top 10 providers for verifying bulk email addresses.

Check out their “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog.

They have well prepared presentation on How Does Email Address Verification Work? Which is really useful to newbies. They have personally evaluated best 10 bulk email list verification provides and presented in the blog. You will find all features of each providers from the blog itself. The Quick Comparison Table is really a useful asset to select the best provider for your requirement.

answered 10 months ago

I can recommend you http://www.zerobounce.net . They have a bulk email verifier that has the following accuracy rates at a minimum:

96%+ Accuracy rates on AOL, Yahoo, and office 365 email accounts.
98%+ Accuracy rates on everything else.

You can also integrate the API in your platform for real-time validations.
You can check out more features about ZeroBounce below:
It has built in Abuse Detection – Meaning it will flag emails addresses known for clicking the spam button.
It has spam trap detection – Contrary to popular believe that all spam traps are not detectable. It’s simply untrue, there are many spam filters that will auto-reply that the email is a spam-trap and you email it again, you’re blacklisted.
Data Appends – This is amazing, they will tell you the first name, last name, and gender for the majority of your emails – What other company does that?
IP Location – If you upload the IP address, it will append the location the email was captured from.
Disposable/Temporary Email Detection – If an email is a temporary email address it will tell you, those are not worth mailing too.
Catch-All Detection – Meaning the email address can be good/bad – these addresses will always verify as valid.
Do Not Mail – Role based emails and emails from spam companies fall into this category.
API – You can interface with their API and do validations from your registration

images

images

answered 9 months ago

If you want to check multiple e-mail addresses at a time and reduce the level of e-mail rejections, I can definitely recommend you the proofy.io! You can download the entire list of e-mail addresses and keep the e-mail address list clean. It has a guarantee for availability of 95% and, surprisingly, also the lowest cost in the entire market of companies that check e-mail addresses.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

10 Best PDF Editor Software for 2019

10 Best PDF Editor Software for 2019
It is usual for businesses to have their documents stored in PDF […] Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2019

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2019
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

There are lots of providers who offer bulk email verification services. If you search for the best email address verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the lots of options. But, I just came across the blog written by AccuWebHosting which lists top 10 providers for verifying bulk email addresses.

Check out their “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog.

They have well prepared presentation on How Does Email Address Verification Work? Which is really useful to newbies. They have personally evaluated best 10 bulk email list verification provides and presented in the blog. You will find all features of each providers from the blog itself. The Quick Comparison Table is really a useful asset to select the best provider for your requirement.

answered 10 months ago

I can recommend you http://www.zerobounce.net . They have a bulk email verifier that has the following accuracy rates at a minimum:

96%+ Accuracy rates on AOL, Yahoo, and office 365 email accounts.
98%+ Accuracy rates on everything else.

You can also integrate the API in your platform for real-time validations.
You can check out more features about ZeroBounce below:
It has built in Abuse Detection – Meaning it will flag emails addresses known for clicking the spam button.
It has spam trap detection – Contrary to popular believe that all spam traps are not detectable. It’s simply untrue, there are many spam filters that will auto-reply that the email is a spam-trap and you email it again, you’re blacklisted.
Data Appends – This is amazing, they will tell you the first name, last name, and gender for the majority of your emails – What other company does that?
IP Location – If you upload the IP address, it will append the location the email was captured from.
Disposable/Temporary Email Detection – If an email is a temporary email address it will tell you, those are not worth mailing too.
Catch-All Detection – Meaning the email address can be good/bad – these addresses will always verify as valid.
Do Not Mail – Role based emails and emails from spam companies fall into this category.
API – You can interface with their API and do validations from your registration

images

images

answered 9 months ago

If you want to check multiple e-mail addresses at a time and reduce the level of e-mail rejections, I can definitely recommend you the proofy.io! You can download the entire list of e-mail addresses and keep the e-mail address list clean. It has a guarantee for availability of 95% and, surprisingly, also the lowest cost in the entire market of companies that check e-mail addresses.