I have to send emails in bulk. Can anyone suggest me a high speed delivery SMTP server? - WooFresh

I have to send emails in bulk. Can anyone suggest me a high speed delivery SMTP server?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingI have to send emails in bulk. Can anyone suggest me a high speed delivery SMTP server?
asked 2 years ago

I want to send approx 7 Lakh emails per month, therefore, I’m looking for a fastest SMTP server. Please suggest me the best SMTP relay.

7 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

If you’re sending emails to people who wish to be contacted, the cheapest and most powerful one you could consider is Amazon SES. At 10000 emails/$1 and very high inbox delivery rates it’s the best ever. Makes it ideal for your own double-opt-in contact list.

Of course if you’re sending to a purchased list or something then AWS is no good.

answered 2 years ago

You can try SMTPProvider.com

We are specialised in making customized plan as per your requirement.

answered 1 year ago

Hello @Amit, can you please tell me what’s the per hour email sending frequency does SMTPProvider provides?

Actually, I’ve tried few servers but their email sending frequency was very less which somehow affect the speed of email delivery. So, I’m looking for the server which is best in terms of speed.

answered 1 year ago

Speed is your enemy.  When a domain receives too many emails too fast, it starts chucking them in the junk mail folder.  You should in fact limit your delivery rate.  Gammadyne Mailer has a feature called the “Universal Domain Throttle”.  It maintains a separate throttle for each domain.  That way gmail.com and yahoo.com each receive 1 email every 12 seconds without slowing each other down.  That is how Gammadyne Mailer achieves such a high success rate.

answered 1 year ago

On my side, I can suggest EmailSuccess.

EmailSuccess is an advanced SMTP Server (MTA) It was built to handle the most critical reliability, performance, security, and deliverability requirements.

On the site Email Vendor Selection, you can find information about MTAs and the reason because they could be a good choice.

answered 1 year ago

There are lots of options for SMTP bulk emails relay. You can take a look at MailChimp, MailiGen, Aweber, and much more.

Take a look at: Top 10 Email Marketing Services For Business. You will get complete details along with the best deals they are offering. You can select any of them based on your requirement. Most of the providers offer free trail which will allow you to evaluate their performance and take your decision.

Also, it is strongly recommended that you clean up your email list before sending mass mails. It’s quite an easy task. There are lots of providers who offer verification of bulk email addresses. If you search for the best email address verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the lots of options. Check this out: “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog.

answered 6 months ago

Hey,

Did you check directemailserver.com for bulk email service They have many plans and servers. You can check their plans and they seem affordable too. We are using servers for our marketing emails and they are performing flawlessly. They have SMTP, VPS and Dedicated servers. Also, they provide you ready to send platform in which they setup the servers for you. So you do not need to worry about any technical things. They will setup and do everything for you. You just need to upload your lists and start emailing.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives
Hi there! So you are looking for Benchmark Email Alternative! Benchmark has users […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

If you’re sending emails to people who wish to be contacted, the cheapest and most powerful one you could consider is Amazon SES. At 10000 emails/$1 and very high inbox delivery rates it’s the best ever. Makes it ideal for your own double-opt-in contact list.

Of course if you’re sending to a purchased list or something then AWS is no good.

answered 2 years ago

You can try SMTPProvider.com

We are specialised in making customized plan as per your requirement.

answered 1 year ago

Hello @Amit, can you please tell me what’s the per hour email sending frequency does SMTPProvider provides?

Actually, I’ve tried few servers but their email sending frequency was very less which somehow affect the speed of email delivery. So, I’m looking for the server which is best in terms of speed.

answered 1 year ago

Speed is your enemy.  When a domain receives too many emails too fast, it starts chucking them in the junk mail folder.  You should in fact limit your delivery rate.  Gammadyne Mailer has a feature called the “Universal Domain Throttle”.  It maintains a separate throttle for each domain.  That way gmail.com and yahoo.com each receive 1 email every 12 seconds without slowing each other down.  That is how Gammadyne Mailer achieves such a high success rate.

answered 1 year ago

On my side, I can suggest EmailSuccess.

EmailSuccess is an advanced SMTP Server (MTA) It was built to handle the most critical reliability, performance, security, and deliverability requirements.

On the site Email Vendor Selection, you can find information about MTAs and the reason because they could be a good choice.

answered 1 year ago

There are lots of options for SMTP bulk emails relay. You can take a look at MailChimp, MailiGen, Aweber, and much more.

Take a look at: Top 10 Email Marketing Services For Business. You will get complete details along with the best deals they are offering. You can select any of them based on your requirement. Most of the providers offer free trail which will allow you to evaluate their performance and take your decision.

Also, it is strongly recommended that you clean up your email list before sending mass mails. It’s quite an easy task. There are lots of providers who offer verification of bulk email addresses. If you search for the best email address verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the lots of options. Check this out: “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog.

answered 6 months ago

Hey,

Did you check directemailserver.com for bulk email service They have many plans and servers. You can check their plans and they seem affordable too. We are using servers for our marketing emails and they are performing flawlessly. They have SMTP, VPS and Dedicated servers. Also, they provide you ready to send platform in which they setup the servers for you. So you do not need to worry about any technical things. They will setup and do everything for you. You just need to upload your lists and start emailing.