Is there any email marketing service which allows sending emails with multiple SMTPs at one go? - WooFresh

Is there any email marketing service which allows sending emails with multiple SMTPs at one go?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingIs there any email marketing service which allows sending emails with multiple SMTPs at one go?
asked 2 years ago

Right now, I’m using Amazon SES for sending emails but always worried about getting blacklisted.

Is there any way by which I can send the bulk of emails at the same time with multiple SMTPs?

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Hey,

I was hunting for the same thing previously and got the solution from WooFresh only.

There’s a technique called SMTP Routing by which you can connect multiple SMTP’s at the same time and start sending emails.

– It increases the email sending process X3 times as multiple servers are sending emails at the same time.

– Helps in delivering your message straight to the customer’s inbox and protect your domain from various ISP’s security services

– If any single server blocked you then there is no concern as other servers are still working for you 🙂

– No restriction on bulk emailing.

I’ve been using MailGet for a long time and didn’t lag anywhere. It allows me to run numerous SMTP servers simultaneously. Only integration process is little hectic but their support team is really awesome. They guide on every step.

images

answered 1 year ago

Yes, there are a lot actually. You can consider MailGet, MailChimp, MailiGen etc..

You may also want to take a look at Top 10 Email Marketing Services For Business. The blog has the best 10 providers for sending bulk emails with SMTP at one go. You will find the complete details of their features along with the best deals they are offering. You can go with any of them which suits your requirements the most. Most of the providers offer a free trial which will allow you to evaluate their service before you make the final purchase.

Also, when you are sending bulk emails, it is most important that you clean up your email list. It is quite an easy task. If you search for the best email verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the list of options. I recommend you to refer to “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog with a complete guide to Bulk Email Verification and Validation services.

answered 4 months ago

Every person, and every business, needs a reliable outgoing email service for sending emails. SMTP services offered by  and ISPs are being discontinued, or greatly restricted. They don’t want to run them in the first place, and put the minimum possible amount of resources into their maintenance. When things go bad, you’ll likely be left high and dry, trying to get answers from support staff reading from scripts.

Aside from low quality webhost/ISP services, you theoretically could run your own email servers. However, bear in mind that email delivery is a complex, specialized, and constantly evolving field that really does take years of experience and hours of time every week.

Setting up SMTP2GO simply involves entering our SMTP server details into the settings of your email software (e.g. Outlook), or your code.

But before sending your marketing campaign, what you can do is to use software tools like ZeroBounce.net and keep high your sending reputation and in this way your deliverability will increase. – this system works by detecting and eliminating invalid, abuse, inactive, complaint, and spam-trap email address. These are email addresses that will either bounce or contribute to ruining your sending reputation. It has an accuracy rate of 98%+.
Doing that you will maximize your open, click rates and your messages will reach your valid subscribers

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives
Hi there! So you are looking for Benchmark Email Alternative! Benchmark has users […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Hey,

I was hunting for the same thing previously and got the solution from WooFresh only.

There’s a technique called SMTP Routing by which you can connect multiple SMTP’s at the same time and start sending emails.

– It increases the email sending process X3 times as multiple servers are sending emails at the same time.

– Helps in delivering your message straight to the customer’s inbox and protect your domain from various ISP’s security services

– If any single server blocked you then there is no concern as other servers are still working for you 🙂

– No restriction on bulk emailing.

I’ve been using MailGet for a long time and didn’t lag anywhere. It allows me to run numerous SMTP servers simultaneously. Only integration process is little hectic but their support team is really awesome. They guide on every step.

images

answered 1 year ago

Yes, there are a lot actually. You can consider MailGet, MailChimp, MailiGen etc..

You may also want to take a look at Top 10 Email Marketing Services For Business. The blog has the best 10 providers for sending bulk emails with SMTP at one go. You will find the complete details of their features along with the best deals they are offering. You can go with any of them which suits your requirements the most. Most of the providers offer a free trial which will allow you to evaluate their service before you make the final purchase.

Also, when you are sending bulk emails, it is most important that you clean up your email list. It is quite an easy task. If you search for the best email verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the list of options. I recommend you to refer to “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog with a complete guide to Bulk Email Verification and Validation services.

answered 4 months ago

Every person, and every business, needs a reliable outgoing email service for sending emails. SMTP services offered by  and ISPs are being discontinued, or greatly restricted. They don’t want to run them in the first place, and put the minimum possible amount of resources into their maintenance. When things go bad, you’ll likely be left high and dry, trying to get answers from support staff reading from scripts.

Aside from low quality webhost/ISP services, you theoretically could run your own email servers. However, bear in mind that email delivery is a complex, specialized, and constantly evolving field that really does take years of experience and hours of time every week.

Setting up SMTP2GO simply involves entering our SMTP server details into the settings of your email software (e.g. Outlook), or your code.

But before sending your marketing campaign, what you can do is to use software tools like ZeroBounce.net and keep high your sending reputation and in this way your deliverability will increase. – this system works by detecting and eliminating invalid, abuse, inactive, complaint, and spam-trap email address. These are email addresses that will either bounce or contribute to ruining your sending reputation. It has an accuracy rate of 98%+.
Doing that you will maximize your open, click rates and your messages will reach your valid subscribers