Is there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails? - WooFresh

Is there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingIs there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails?
asked 1 year ago

Is there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

The answer to this other question might help 🙂

https://woofresh.com/question/what-is-the-best-worst-day-of-sending-emails/

With regards to times, I have read that late morning is a good time for Western countries, e.g. Australia, USA.

See this graph below, source: https://blog.mailchimp.com/insights-from-mailchimps-send-time-optimization-system/

images

answered 1 year ago

Hey, It’s not that easy to find out the significant time for sending emails but you can find it yourself with the help of following points:

  1. What Type Of Business Do You Have- If you are working as a freelancer then you can send emails during the weekend but if you are running B2B then you can send emails during weekdays.
  2. You Need To Know, From Where Your Audience Is- Sending time will differ according to the geographical location.
  3. What Type Of Device Is Your Audience Using-  Whether they are using mobile phones or windows for viewing the emails.

Apart from the above points, you can also start email testing to know your emails’ open & click rates and you can schedule your emails at a specific day and time as per your emails testing.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018. Who we are Our website…

Read more

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives
Hi there! So you are looking for Benchmark Email Alternative! Benchmark has users […] Read more

10 Best VerticalResponse Alternatives

10 Best VerticalResponse Alternatives
Do you want to escape from VerticalResponse? Well, we’ve handpicked a few […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

The answer to this other question might help 🙂

https://woofresh.com/question/what-is-the-best-worst-day-of-sending-emails/

With regards to times, I have read that late morning is a good time for Western countries, e.g. Australia, USA.

See this graph below, source: https://blog.mailchimp.com/insights-from-mailchimps-send-time-optimization-system/

images

answered 1 year ago

Hey, It’s not that easy to find out the significant time for sending emails but you can find it yourself with the help of following points:

  1. What Type Of Business Do You Have- If you are working as a freelancer then you can send emails during the weekend but if you are running B2B then you can send emails during weekdays.
  2. You Need To Know, From Where Your Audience Is- Sending time will differ according to the geographical location.
  3. What Type Of Device Is Your Audience Using-  Whether they are using mobile phones or windows for viewing the emails.

Apart from the above points, you can also start email testing to know your emails’ open & click rates and you can schedule your emails at a specific day and time as per your emails testing.