Is there any affordable email marketing service provider? - WooFresh

Is there any affordable email marketing service provider?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingIs there any affordable email marketing service provider?
asked 1 year ago

Is there any affordable email marketing service provider?

10 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

This really depends on what you are looking for in an ESP. There are many Email Service Providers out there that all specialize in different things. Are you looking for one with a CRM in it? Are you looking for one with good support? Are you looking for one that has many templates or will you be designing your own emails? Are you looking for Delivery Management or self serve? Do you need Email Automation? If so how advanced do you need it. There are multiple free trial ESPs out there and a handful of what we call Freemium ESPs. Freemium meaning they offer a free account forever within their limits. For example they may provide up to 2000 subscribers in your account and 12,000 sends a month for free forever. Thats a pretty good deal if you are just starting out. I know Mailchimp does this as well as Emercury.

answered 1 year ago

You will be shocked to hear that email marketing services are not at all affordable. Yes, this is true.

They give several ads and promote the service saying that the service is at a minimal cost and somewhere free also. But the features that you get with the free or low-cost package are 90% useless. This forces you to end up buying a premium package of the email marketing service from the vendor.

There are exceptions in the market who have got some good quality features at affordable price point. I won’t hesitate to mention the names MailGet, Aweber, & MailGet Bolt. I have personally experienced, the feature is really good at an affordable price.

answered 1 year ago

I agree with Michael, MailChimp is a pretty good service, but I had API issues recently. Though I’ve been alternating MailChimp with atompark’s bulk mailer. The only things I care about is that this program has a built-in SMTP server and unlimited number of emails I can send. It also has API troubles sometimes, but what can you do.

answered 1 year ago

Check out this cool quiz that I found to choose a new Email Service Provider, it has limited options but might help you get a better idea of what’s available 🙂 – it helped me to choose Active Campaign which is not cheap but very feature rich and suits our needs better than our old option – https://www.producthunt.com/posts/what-email-service-should-i-use

I believe that Mail Chimp has a free option too, so depends on number of contacts you’re interested in? Product hunt can also probably help you find a new platform if you just search on the website – https://www.producthunt.com

answered 1 year ago

I suggest this website: http://www.emailvendorselection.com. It lists almost all the main ESP around the world.

On my side I can add the our MailUp has an unique pricing model called “pay-per-speed”. This allows you to save a lot if you accept a delayed sending.

Let me explain. If you need to send 50,000 emails every day for 30 days (which means 1.5M emails per month) this is the price:

$84 / month if they are sent in 10h (speed is 5,000 emails per hour)

$121 / month if sent in 5h (speed is 10,000 emails per hour)

$182 / month if sent in 2h (speed is 25,000 emails per hour)

“Delayed sending” means that if you start sending a newsletter at 8am, the first message is sent immediately while the last message will be sent after x hours. No extra costs or limits related to list size or email sent.

answered 1 year ago

Oh yes, it’s commonly known that Mailchimp was first in the email marketing business, but the thing is, after years went by, people noticed that what they’re offering is highly overpriced. That lead to hundreds of new, different Email marketing providers which took a noticeable bite out of the industry.

One of these is Sender.net. It has an intuitive UI, it’s pricing is very reasonable and overall, it’s a better ESP overall.

If you, for some reason, don’t find it the best ESP for your needs, you can check out other ESP’s  here.

answered 6 months ago

Greetings!

Yeah, Definitely you can get the best email marketing service at the affordable price. Because nowadays Email Marketing offering service company is huge. But, before that, we should analyze, who is going to give the best one. So, my recommendation is Mail Prospects is one of the lead business in Email Marketing service provider for across the world. Here, you can get best Email Marketing service at affordable price.

 

Mail Prospects offering services are:

a) Email Appending

b) Email Marketing Campaign

c) Customer Profiling

d) Email Data Cleansing

e) B2B Email List

 

Mail Prospects is providing the best B2B Email List also for industry basis. The all mailing list is the accurate and updated. So, you can easily reach your target market and enhance your sales by getting better ROI.

The Top Selling Mailing Lists are:

a) Technology Users Email List

b) Industry Mailing List

c) Healthcare Mailing List

d) C Level Executives Mailing List

e) International Mailing List

This all mailing list is advanced and well-verified by a data scientist. So, Mail Prospects is helping to grow your business worldwide.

answered 6 months ago

You can check the features of Beetle Eye.

It is more than just an email marketing platform because there are many CRM functionalities and lead generation tools.

Lead capturing web form

It is affordable because you can choose a subscription monthly plan tailored to your needs.

Some of its features as a marketing platform are:

  • Automate email marketing campaigns
  • Create personalized email templates
  • Host campaign assets
  • Manage email subscriptions
  • Make, deploy and analyze surveys
  • Track customer engagement

Before everything, you can try Beetle Eye for free with 14-day trial version.

answered 5 months ago

It depends on what is your goal. I mean what kind of sevice do you need. E-mail marketing is a huge field helping in business development.

answered 5 months ago

Planning a marketing campaign starts with understanding your position in the marketplace and ends with details such as the wording of an advertisement.

Here is a list with some of the best email marketing service providers:

  • Constant Contact
  • Drip
  • ConvertKit
  • AWeber
  • GetResponse
  • MailChimp
  • ActiveCampaign

To have a real success with your marketing campaign an email verifier can save you! It helps you to save time and money by removing invalid addresses from your email list.

You can test Zerobounce.net at no charge and see if it’s a good fit for you. In my opinion is the best email validation service, has an accuracy of 98%–99% , they also take data protection very seriously and they keep your information safe from harm.
Also you can check the features below:

  • It has built in Abuse Detection – Meaning it will flag emails addresses known for clicking the spam button.
  • It has spam trap detection – Contrary to popular believe that all spam traps are not detectable. It’s simply untrue, there are many spam filters that will auto-reply that the email is a spam-trap and you email it again, you’re blacklisted.
  • Data Appends – This is amazing, they will tell you the first name, last name, and gender for the majority of your emails – What other company does that?
  • IP Location – If you upload the IP address, it will append the location the email was captured from.
  • Disposable/Temporary Email Detection – If an email is a temporary email address it will tell you, those are not worth mailing too.
  • Catch-All Detection – Meaning the email address can be good/bad – these addresses will always verify as valid.
  • Do Not Mail – Role based emails and emails from spam companies fall into this category.
  • API – You can interface with their API and do validations from your registration
  • images

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2018
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives

10 Best Benchmark Email Alternatives
Hi there! So you are looking for Benchmark Email Alternative! Benchmark has users […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

This really depends on what you are looking for in an ESP. There are many Email Service Providers out there that all specialize in different things. Are you looking for one with a CRM in it? Are you looking for one with good support? Are you looking for one that has many templates or will you be designing your own emails? Are you looking for Delivery Management or self serve? Do you need Email Automation? If so how advanced do you need it. There are multiple free trial ESPs out there and a handful of what we call Freemium ESPs. Freemium meaning they offer a free account forever within their limits. For example they may provide up to 2000 subscribers in your account and 12,000 sends a month for free forever. Thats a pretty good deal if you are just starting out. I know Mailchimp does this as well as Emercury.

answered 1 year ago

You will be shocked to hear that email marketing services are not at all affordable. Yes, this is true.

They give several ads and promote the service saying that the service is at a minimal cost and somewhere free also. But the features that you get with the free or low-cost package are 90% useless. This forces you to end up buying a premium package of the email marketing service from the vendor.

There are exceptions in the market who have got some good quality features at affordable price point. I won’t hesitate to mention the names MailGet, Aweber, & MailGet Bolt. I have personally experienced, the feature is really good at an affordable price.

answered 1 year ago

I agree with Michael, MailChimp is a pretty good service, but I had API issues recently. Though I’ve been alternating MailChimp with atompark’s bulk mailer. The only things I care about is that this program has a built-in SMTP server and unlimited number of emails I can send. It also has API troubles sometimes, but what can you do.

answered 1 year ago

Check out this cool quiz that I found to choose a new Email Service Provider, it has limited options but might help you get a better idea of what’s available 🙂 – it helped me to choose Active Campaign which is not cheap but very feature rich and suits our needs better than our old option – https://www.producthunt.com/posts/what-email-service-should-i-use

I believe that Mail Chimp has a free option too, so depends on number of contacts you’re interested in? Product hunt can also probably help you find a new platform if you just search on the website – https://www.producthunt.com

answered 1 year ago

I suggest this website: http://www.emailvendorselection.com. It lists almost all the main ESP around the world.

On my side I can add the our MailUp has an unique pricing model called “pay-per-speed”. This allows you to save a lot if you accept a delayed sending.

Let me explain. If you need to send 50,000 emails every day for 30 days (which means 1.5M emails per month) this is the price:

$84 / month if they are sent in 10h (speed is 5,000 emails per hour)

$121 / month if sent in 5h (speed is 10,000 emails per hour)

$182 / month if sent in 2h (speed is 25,000 emails per hour)

“Delayed sending” means that if you start sending a newsletter at 8am, the first message is sent immediately while the last message will be sent after x hours. No extra costs or limits related to list size or email sent.

answered 1 year ago

Oh yes, it’s commonly known that Mailchimp was first in the email marketing business, but the thing is, after years went by, people noticed that what they’re offering is highly overpriced. That lead to hundreds of new, different Email marketing providers which took a noticeable bite out of the industry.

One of these is Sender.net. It has an intuitive UI, it’s pricing is very reasonable and overall, it’s a better ESP overall.

If you, for some reason, don’t find it the best ESP for your needs, you can check out other ESP’s  here.

answered 6 months ago

Greetings!

Yeah, Definitely you can get the best email marketing service at the affordable price. Because nowadays Email Marketing offering service company is huge. But, before that, we should analyze, who is going to give the best one. So, my recommendation is Mail Prospects is one of the lead business in Email Marketing service provider for across the world. Here, you can get best Email Marketing service at affordable price.

 

Mail Prospects offering services are:

a) Email Appending

b) Email Marketing Campaign

c) Customer Profiling

d) Email Data Cleansing

e) B2B Email List

 

Mail Prospects is providing the best B2B Email List also for industry basis. The all mailing list is the accurate and updated. So, you can easily reach your target market and enhance your sales by getting better ROI.

The Top Selling Mailing Lists are:

a) Technology Users Email List

b) Industry Mailing List

c) Healthcare Mailing List

d) C Level Executives Mailing List

e) International Mailing List

This all mailing list is advanced and well-verified by a data scientist. So, Mail Prospects is helping to grow your business worldwide.

answered 6 months ago

You can check the features of Beetle Eye.

It is more than just an email marketing platform because there are many CRM functionalities and lead generation tools.

Lead capturing web form

It is affordable because you can choose a subscription monthly plan tailored to your needs.

Some of its features as a marketing platform are:

  • Automate email marketing campaigns
  • Create personalized email templates
  • Host campaign assets
  • Manage email subscriptions
  • Make, deploy and analyze surveys
  • Track customer engagement

Before everything, you can try Beetle Eye for free with 14-day trial version.

answered 5 months ago

It depends on what is your goal. I mean what kind of sevice do you need. E-mail marketing is a huge field helping in business development.

answered 5 months ago

Planning a marketing campaign starts with understanding your position in the marketplace and ends with details such as the wording of an advertisement.

Here is a list with some of the best email marketing service providers:

  • Constant Contact
  • Drip
  • ConvertKit
  • AWeber
  • GetResponse
  • MailChimp
  • ActiveCampaign

To have a real success with your marketing campaign an email verifier can save you! It helps you to save time and money by removing invalid addresses from your email list.

You can test Zerobounce.net at no charge and see if it’s a good fit for you. In my opinion is the best email validation service, has an accuracy of 98%–99% , they also take data protection very seriously and they keep your information safe from harm.
Also you can check the features below:

  • It has built in Abuse Detection – Meaning it will flag emails addresses known for clicking the spam button.
  • It has spam trap detection – Contrary to popular believe that all spam traps are not detectable. It’s simply untrue, there are many spam filters that will auto-reply that the email is a spam-trap and you email it again, you’re blacklisted.
  • Data Appends – This is amazing, they will tell you the first name, last name, and gender for the majority of your emails – What other company does that?
  • IP Location – If you upload the IP address, it will append the location the email was captured from.
  • Disposable/Temporary Email Detection – If an email is a temporary email address it will tell you, those are not worth mailing too.
  • Catch-All Detection – Meaning the email address can be good/bad – these addresses will always verify as valid.
  • Do Not Mail – Role based emails and emails from spam companies fall into this category.
  • API – You can interface with their API and do validations from your registration
  • images