Can we send bulk emails in outlook without being shutdown? - Woofresh

Can we send bulk emails in outlook without being shutdown?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingCan we send bulk emails in outlook without being shutdown?
asked 2 years ago

Is there any way we can send unlimited bulk emails via outlook without finishing our email sending quota?

4 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

I strongly advise you not to use Outlook for sending emails, and rather go for an email service provider.

There are lots of services that can help you with that.

In order to keep your reputation clean, you should clean your list of emails before attempting to send those email, regardless of the email service provider you would choose.

For this, you can use http://zerobounce.net to verify your list of emails.

Actually, ZeroBounce has a lot of features you can use such as:

  • Catch-All Domain Checker – it can identify domains that are catch all which return valid for all emails.
  • Disposable Email Checker – identifies temporary accounts used to mask real email addresses.
  • Email Bounce Checker – identifies which emails will be likely to bounce if you email them.
  • Toxic Domain Checker – it can identify emails that are known for abuse, spam and bot created emails.
  • Spam Trap Checker – used to identify many spam traps that can hurt your IP reputation.
  • Abuse Email Checker – it can flag emails addresses known for marking emails as spam.

To verify email addresses you can both use Bulk Validator through the http://zerobounce.net or API that allows you to verify email addresses instantly in any language including .NET, JQUERY, PHP, PYTHON, JAVA etc.

images

imagesimages

answered 2 years ago

I think rather than using Outlook, You can use any paid email service provider for bulk emailing as Outlook system can have major consequences to sending emails to even few peoples. Sending mass emails through outlook will damage your email reputation due to the rejection of emails.

So, to avoid the chance of being blacklisted, you can use other email service provider that has Less bounce rate, Higher email deliverability, Multiple SMTP connections and other important features to push your organization to the top.

answered 2 years ago

An email service provider would definitely be a better option for you here!

Custom solutions can be created for you too (as my company, Crossware provides), but I think that if you’re price conscious that will be your best bet.

answered 2 years ago

If you still need to use Outlook, you may be interested in the SMTP+ option in MailUp. You can:

a) send adding thousands of subscribers in BCC. MailUp will send the message to each recipient in the TO: fields (BCC to TO).

b) manage the unsubscription/bounces/feedback loops, for better deliverability.

c) track everything (opens, clicks at the user level)

Another option is the List+ features that basically allows you to:

  1. open outlook, create a message and send it to a special address (ie [email protected]…mailupplatform…com)
  2. the message will be sent to all the recipients loaded into a list or a group in MailUp (so you need first to upload your subscribers list in MailUp)

 

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

I strongly advise you not to use Outlook for sending emails, and rather go for an email service provider.

There are lots of services that can help you with that.

In order to keep your reputation clean, you should clean your list of emails before attempting to send those email, regardless of the email service provider you would choose.

For this, you can use http://zerobounce.net to verify your list of emails.

Actually, ZeroBounce has a lot of features you can use such as:

  • Catch-All Domain Checker – it can identify domains that are catch all which return valid for all emails.
  • Disposable Email Checker – identifies temporary accounts used to mask real email addresses.
  • Email Bounce Checker – identifies which emails will be likely to bounce if you email them.
  • Toxic Domain Checker – it can identify emails that are known for abuse, spam and bot created emails.
  • Spam Trap Checker – used to identify many spam traps that can hurt your IP reputation.
  • Abuse Email Checker – it can flag emails addresses known for marking emails as spam.

To verify email addresses you can both use Bulk Validator through the http://zerobounce.net or API that allows you to verify email addresses instantly in any language including .NET, JQUERY, PHP, PYTHON, JAVA etc.

images

imagesimages

answered 2 years ago

I think rather than using Outlook, You can use any paid email service provider for bulk emailing as Outlook system can have major consequences to sending emails to even few peoples. Sending mass emails through outlook will damage your email reputation due to the rejection of emails.

So, to avoid the chance of being blacklisted, you can use other email service provider that has Less bounce rate, Higher email deliverability, Multiple SMTP connections and other important features to push your organization to the top.

answered 2 years ago

An email service provider would definitely be a better option for you here!

Custom solutions can be created for you too (as my company, Crossware provides), but I think that if you’re price conscious that will be your best bet.

answered 2 years ago

If you still need to use Outlook, you may be interested in the SMTP+ option in MailUp. You can:

a) send adding thousands of subscribers in BCC. MailUp will send the message to each recipient in the TO: fields (BCC to TO).

b) manage the unsubscription/bounces/feedback loops, for better deliverability.

c) track everything (opens, clicks at the user level)

Another option is the List+ features that basically allows you to:

  1. open outlook, create a message and send it to a special address (ie [email protected]…mailupplatform…com)
  2. the message will be sent to all the recipients loaded into a list or a group in MailUp (so you need first to upload your subscribers list in MailUp)