I've recently started getting sales for my business & it's increasing day by day. But, now I'm unable to manage my customer details, invoicing & product info. How to overcome? Any suggestions? - Woofresh

I’ve recently started getting sales for my business & it’s increasing day by day. But, now I’m unable to manage my customer details, invoicing & product info. How to overcome? Any suggestions?

All QuestionsCategory: PaymentsI’ve recently started getting sales for my business & it’s increasing day by day. But, now I’m unable to manage my customer details, invoicing & product info. How to overcome? Any suggestions?
asked 2 years ago

I’ve recently started getting sales for my business & it’s increasing day by day. But, now I’m unable to manage my customer details, invoicing & product info. How to overcome? Any suggestions?

5 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

I would strongly suggest using a CRM tool of some sort. In our case we always make it a point to construct the tools around Wherrelz CRM (our internal use CRM) – which makes it easier to track:

  • Prospects (people who see but don’t show interest)
  • Leads (people who show interest but have not bought)
  • Customers (people who bought once; but may or may not repeat)
  • Clients (repeat customers)

You can look at an open source platform like Sugar CRM or a 3rd party online solution like bitrix or something like that.

Optionally if your style of billing / invoicing / client management is unique, as it was in our case, you may wish to get your developers to build you a CRM tool.

Hope this helps!

answered 2 years ago

Hey, you have not mentioned in the question which type of business you have. Please, let me know which type of products or services you are selling. According to which I can suggest a suitable software for you. 

 

answered 2 years ago

You will need more details to answer but Salesforce if you are a large team and if you are in the beginning Hubspot is a good alternative or Pipedrive.

answered 2 years ago

Hello Sonam,

I am running a subscription based business. Can you suggest me a software through which I can manage my business?

answered 2 years ago

Hey Emilia,

I would Highly recommend Pabbly Subscriptions.

I am also running a subscription-based business 🙂

For my business, I have been using Pabbly Subscriptions – Recurring Billing & Subscription Management Software for 6 months, and it automates the entire subscription lifecycle.  

I have tried & tested a few different billing software also, but I found Pabbly Subscriptions is the best among them. It manages all my one-time and recurring payments, customer communication, generates invoices, failed transactions and much more.

If this helped, don’t forget to leave an upvote so this answer reaches more readers like you!

Related Story from your Topic

Home

Post Image

Get the right software for your business In-depth reviews, easy comparisons, 1500+ software products reviewed…

Read more

Platformly Review: A Strong Marketing Automation For SMBs

Post Image
What is Platformly? Platformly is comprehensive and powerful yet easy-to-use web-based application consisting […] Read more

Top 13 VPNs for 2019 (& The 3 Best)

Post Image
Choosing the right VPN Software for online privacy can be confusing and […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

I would strongly suggest using a CRM tool of some sort. In our case we always make it a point to construct the tools around Wherrelz CRM (our internal use CRM) – which makes it easier to track:

  • Prospects (people who see but don’t show interest)
  • Leads (people who show interest but have not bought)
  • Customers (people who bought once; but may or may not repeat)
  • Clients (repeat customers)

You can look at an open source platform like Sugar CRM or a 3rd party online solution like bitrix or something like that.

Optionally if your style of billing / invoicing / client management is unique, as it was in our case, you may wish to get your developers to build you a CRM tool.

Hope this helps!

answered 2 years ago

Hey, you have not mentioned in the question which type of business you have. Please, let me know which type of products or services you are selling. According to which I can suggest a suitable software for you. 

 

answered 2 years ago

You will need more details to answer but Salesforce if you are a large team and if you are in the beginning Hubspot is a good alternative or Pipedrive.

answered 2 years ago

Hello Sonam,

I am running a subscription based business. Can you suggest me a software through which I can manage my business?

answered 2 years ago

Hey Emilia,

I would Highly recommend Pabbly Subscriptions.

I am also running a subscription-based business 🙂

For my business, I have been using Pabbly Subscriptions – Recurring Billing & Subscription Management Software for 6 months, and it automates the entire subscription lifecycle.  

I have tried & tested a few different billing software also, but I found Pabbly Subscriptions is the best among them. It manages all my one-time and recurring payments, customer communication, generates invoices, failed transactions and much more.

If this helped, don’t forget to leave an upvote so this answer reaches more readers like you!