Suggest me the best SMTP server to send bulk emails which will not affect the email deliverability

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingSuggest me the best SMTP server to send bulk emails which will not affect the email deliverability
asked 5 months ago

Suggest me the best SMTP server to send bulk emails which will not affect the email deliverability

4 Answers
Best Answer
answered 5 months ago

Go with Amazon SES. It’s really amazing in terms of email deliverability and cost.

I’ve been using it for a quite long time and never got the issues of deliverability & its reputation.

Here, you just need to pay $0.10 per 1,000 emails. So cheap..Isn’t that?

For more SMTP server’s list, you can visit this blog: 10 Best SMTP Service Providers.

SMTP

Or, if you don’t want to involve in a lengthy setup of SMTP server and email marketing then you should try MailGet Bolt.

It’s a complete email marketing package where both – SMTP & ESP is already integrated.

You can easily sign up and start sending emails.

 

answered 5 months ago

Atomic Mail Sender is one of the best ones out there. It’s a program, not a service, which is better! You’re paying just once and send as many emails as you want. The program is almost unlimited, you can send more then 200k emails at one go.

answered 3 months ago

On my side, I can suggest EmailSuccess.

EmailSuccess is an advanced SMTP Server (MTA) It was built to handle the most critical reliability, performance, security, and deliverability requirements.

On the site Email Vendor Selection, you can find information about MTAs and the reason because they could be a good choice.

answered 3 weeks ago

There are lots of options for SMTP server to send bulk emails. You can take a look at MailChimp, MailiGen, Aweber, and much more.

AccuWebHosting has listed best bulk email marketing software provider in their well-researched blog on Top 10 Email Marketing Services For Business. You will get complete details along with the best deals they are offering. You can select any of them based on your requirement. Most of the providers offer free trail which will allow you to evaluate their performance and take your decision.

With bulk emails, you will most likely see an issue when you have a large amount of bounce rate. The mail service provider may block you from sending emails as the large amount of bounce rate will affect their IP reputation.

To avoid this issue, simply clean up your mailing list with any of the well known bulk email verification tools. Verifying email address is very easy. There are lots of providers who offer verification of bulk email addresses. You can even test their services with a free trail offer and select the best suitable option for your requirement.

If you search for the best email address verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the logs of options. But, I just came across the blog written by AccuWebHosting which lists top 10 providers for verifying bulk email addresses.

Check out their “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog.

Related Story from your Topic

5 Best SMTP Relay Servers | Email Relay Services

Post Image

SMTP Relay servers are getting more popular as in today's world, people are using emails…

Read more

10 Best SMTP Service Providers & Servers 2017

Post Image

The protocol that is meant to send and receive emails is SMTP. This protocol is…

Read more

10 Best Email List Cleaning Services & Softwares

Post Image

Email marketing is one the quickest ways to reach your target audience without spending much.…

Read more