Is There Any Cheaper Alternative To Constant Contact?

All QuestionsCategory: QuestionsIs There Any Cheaper Alternative To Constant Contact?
asked 3 months ago

For the last couple months, I’ve been searching for a cheaper alternative to Constant Contact. Even I’ve asked the same thing to Quora also but everybody was suggesting MailChimp which is again costlier than my current service. Please suggest me a low-budget service that offers almost all features like Constant Contact.

5 Answers
Best Answer
answered 3 months ago

Hey,

Why don’t you try MailGet Bolt for your business. The service is really nice and having a good reputation and most importantly it offers high inboxing rate.

Every time I send emails with MailGet Bolt, they get landed in my customer’s inbox directly. The features are also easy to use and enough for email marketing campaign.

Your concern is pricing, so I think this stats would clear your doubts.

Hope you like it.

And, if it helped you, don’t forget to upvote my answer 🙂

 

answered 2 months ago

If you have high volumes, give a try to our MailUp since it can be particularly affordable in certain cases.

MailUp has an unique pricing model called “pay-per-speed”. This allows you to save a lot if you accept a delayed sending.

Let me explain. If you need to send 50,000 emails every day for 30 days (which means 1.5M emails per month) this is the price:

$84 / month if they are sent in 10h (speed is 5,000 emails per hour)

$121 / month if sent in 5h (speed is 10,000 emails per hour)

$182 / month if sent in 2h (speed is 25,000 emails per hour)

“Delayed sending” means that if you start sending a newsletter at 8am, the first message is sent immediately while the last message will be sent after x hours. No extra costs or limits related to list size or email sent.

MailUp is public company funded in 2002, the service is available in 9 languages and used by more that 10.000 clients around the world.

Check MailUp prices here.

answered 2 months ago

Hi there,

I would strongly suggest Sender.net. If we’re talking on pricing, there is no better price on market, meanwhile the one of the leaders on delivery rates and easy-to-use system.

 

For 10,000 subscribers you pay only 19Euros/month.

pricing

Further pricing you can here: https://www.sender.net/pricing/

Don’t be afraid of more cheapie price, it’s powerful and effective email marketing solution. Just that we’re expanding nowadays really quickly and we strongly believe in the fairly pricing model. Especially when you’re launching your business and don’t want to waste investments on things that could cost way less.

 

 

answered 1 month ago

Check out the pricing, I think it may be the thing you are looking for.

Also, everything is included even in the free plans, autoresponders, transactional mails, push-notifications included!

If you need any help, just go to Sender.net  and contact the live support!

answered 1 month ago

CO-SENDER plan price depends on sent messages count (email or SMS), contacts size is unlimited. Free trial forever with full functionality.

You can find more in user manual.

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best MailChimp Alternatives Services & Softwares

Post Image

The time has gone when people use to opt Mailchimp as their email marketing tool.…

Read more

The 10 Best Contact Management Software

Post Image

Introduction Contact managers’ helps users in organizing their stored contact information in an easily accessible…

Read more

10 Best Affordable Email Marketing Services & Software

Post Image

Email marketing is one of the most powerful marketing strategies for any business in today's…

Read more