Can anyone suggest me any safest email marketing service and that too at a reasonable price.

All QuestionsCan anyone suggest me any safest email marketing service and that too at a reasonable price.
asked 5 months ago

I need to send marketing, promotional and transnational emails from 500k up to 2 million/day. Which is the best email marketing services that allow bulk emailing and also offers a subscription form to grow my email list?

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 4 months ago

Well, I don’t know much about other services but I’ve tried MailChimp & MailGet Bolt.

Both are very good and offers high inboxing rate.

About MailChimp – I would say that it is the most popular service in email marketing world.

Everyone is well aware of this name and chooses it for their business as it is very reliable. But the only thing that lashes it down is its pricing. Yes, prices go high on the basis of subscribers.

And don’t worry about the email limit & subscription form. Both the services allow to send unlimited emails and also provides inbuilt lead collection form.

Here, the limit is only on the number subscribers. MailChimp will cost you around $475 for 1 lakh subscribers. (Safer but little costlier).

 

On the other hand, MailGet Bolt is quite new and less known name in email marketing industry but the features they provide at such a small budget is really impressible.

Even I asked their support team that how you guys manage to offer such a reliable system at a low price (although they didn’t reveal their secret to me saying that it’s our secret :p )

So, it is reliable, having good performance and cheaper too. Here, you need to pay $307 for 1 lakh subscribers.

You can try from these two. If you are not satisfied with my experiences, you can choose from these lists too –

Don’t forget to upvote my answer if it helped you in any way 🙂

answered 2 months ago

Well, Sender.net is free up to 2 500 subscribers.
Now, why you should choose it :

  • The deliverability is outstanding due to maintained IP hygiene
  • The UI is intuitive, confusion is rare
  • All of the tools are included in the free plans also, yes, even the transactional emails, autoresponders, push-notifications, personal assistance through live support.
  • A variety of templates, for every occasion.
  • It doesn’t cost a kidney – The paid plans begin at 10 dollars for up to 5 000 subscribers.

If you’re sending this much emails per day, you should contact the live support for a quote – they are sure to give you the best deal you can find!
Any questions? Don’t hesitate to ask the live support on-site!

answered 2 months ago

You can try CO-SENDER. You can buy only add’ons for email  – 500.000 emails will cost for you $285

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best Email List Cleaning Services & Softwares

Post Image

Email marketing is one the quickest ways to reach your target audience without spending much.…

Read more

10 Best MailChimp Alternatives Services & Softwares

Post Image

The time has gone when people use to opt Mailchimp as their email marketing tool.…

Read more

10 Best Email Marketing Services & Software

Post Image

[su_highlight background="#ffff99"]Are you looking for some of the best email marketing service providers?[/su_highlight] If yes,…

Read more