Can I start email marketing for free?

All QuestionsCategory: QuestionsCan I start email marketing for free?
asked 1 month ago

I’m not sure that this strategy will work for my business or not. So, I’m looking for some free email marketing tool just for a trial.

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 month ago

Gammadyne Mailer is Windows software with a free trial.  Because it is an up-front purchase, over time it is much cheaper than paying a monthly fee to an email service.  There is no per-email fee because it relays the emails through your website’s mail server.

answered 1 month ago

@emailuru, may I know the pricing of Gammadyne Mailer software. I mean, what amount I need to pay for this software and if there is no fee per mail then on what basis they will charge?

And if I go with a free trial, what features I will get to access?

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best Drip Email Marketing Services & Software

Post Image

If you are new into the business or you an existing entrepreneur, there is always…

Read more

The 10 Best Email Marketing Tools

Post Image

Email marketing is a proven and simple strategy used for promoting business. It is helpful…

Read more

10 Best MailChimp Alternatives Services & Softwares

Post Image

The time has gone when people use to opt Mailchimp as their email marketing tool.…

Read more