Which email marketing service is best for my vacation rental business. - Woofresh

Which email marketing service is best for my vacation rental business.

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingWhich email marketing service is best for my vacation rental business.
asked 2 years ago

I’ve a website of vacation rental and want to send emails to all my guest regarding offers. Please guide me which email marketing software I should use.

4 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Use Sender.net . The system even has a special template called “Hotel”. As far as I am concerned, the pricing is really reasonable (free up to 2 500 subscribers, 10 dollars for 5 000 subscribers). You can set up autoresponders, push-notifications, get live support. Try it!

answered 2 years ago

It is interesting – how much guest you have in your list?

CO-SENDER hasn’t limitation on contact list size. It is unlimited. Also you can send up to 1.000 emails per month in free plan. Forever.

You can find couple predefined templates “Travel” and “Travel Agency” dedicated to vacation. And for additional $4 you can sent additional 5.000 emails.

Sign-up free!

answered 2 years ago

I would suggest you to go with MailGet Bolt email marketing service which will definitely help you in the marketing of your vacation rental business.

It has ample of features such as –

  • Autoresponder
  • Email Tracking
  • Scheduling
  • Drip Emailing
  • Etc.

The software also has some in-built email templates.

Following is the source through which I came to know about the service. So, if you need any more information just check out the given links –

answered 12 months ago

All the answers so far are great regarding the sending potential of your email marketing. I would also like to add another good point, the importance of deliverability. Actually getting your emails to land in the inbox is crucial and racking up too many bounces in your campaign will heavily damage your sending reputation.

For this particular problem I recommend using an email validation service to help you clean your email database before sending out any newsletters.

Also a reliable API that can validate emails as they are submitted to your platform will keep your database more reliable.

For both these points I would greatly recommend the services of Zerobounce for your email validation needs.

With an accuracy rating of +98% , great prices , 24/7 support and a very reliable API they are a very good choice for your needs.

Related Story from your Topic

Home

Post Image

Get the right software for your business In-depth reviews, easy comparisons, 1500+ software products reviewed…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Use Sender.net . The system even has a special template called “Hotel”. As far as I am concerned, the pricing is really reasonable (free up to 2 500 subscribers, 10 dollars for 5 000 subscribers). You can set up autoresponders, push-notifications, get live support. Try it!

answered 2 years ago

It is interesting – how much guest you have in your list?

CO-SENDER hasn’t limitation on contact list size. It is unlimited. Also you can send up to 1.000 emails per month in free plan. Forever.

You can find couple predefined templates “Travel” and “Travel Agency” dedicated to vacation. And for additional $4 you can sent additional 5.000 emails.

Sign-up free!

answered 2 years ago

I would suggest you to go with MailGet Bolt email marketing service which will definitely help you in the marketing of your vacation rental business.

It has ample of features such as –

  • Autoresponder
  • Email Tracking
  • Scheduling
  • Drip Emailing
  • Etc.

The software also has some in-built email templates.

Following is the source through which I came to know about the service. So, if you need any more information just check out the given links –

answered 12 months ago

All the answers so far are great regarding the sending potential of your email marketing. I would also like to add another good point, the importance of deliverability. Actually getting your emails to land in the inbox is crucial and racking up too many bounces in your campaign will heavily damage your sending reputation.

For this particular problem I recommend using an email validation service to help you clean your email database before sending out any newsletters.

Also a reliable API that can validate emails as they are submitted to your platform will keep your database more reliable.

For both these points I would greatly recommend the services of Zerobounce for your email validation needs.

With an accuracy rating of +98% , great prices , 24/7 support and a very reliable API they are a very good choice for your needs.