How can I use Contact Form on my website to grow my email list? - WooFresh

How can I use Contact Form on my website to grow my email list?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingHow can I use Contact Form on my website to grow my email list?
asked 2 weeks ago

How can I use Contact Form on my website to grow my email list?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 weeks ago

A contact form on a website is a vital source of information as it helps the users to forward their queries, product-related doubts, price inquiries and other questions to you.

And I personally consider contact forms as one of the best medium for collecting customer information through a website. The more attractive, easy to fill and visible a contact form is on your website, the more user information you can get in return from it.

Fields like name, email address, designation and other fields in the contact form can be used to gather information which can later be connected to an email list and filtered accordingly.

There are plenty of form building applications available online that can be used to build custom contact forms. Some of them are:-

  1. FromGet
  2. WP Forms
  3. Ninja Forms
  4. Pabbly Forms
  5. WuFoo
  6. JotForm

Among the above list, I am currently using FormGet for building different types of forms for my website. I have used this service to create feedback forms, online order forms, customer review forms and most importantly contact form for my website. All these forms have helped me collect customer leads and vital user information.

But in case, you are not interested in using form building applications and want a script for your website below is a blog which can help you out with that also.

Contact Form PHP Script holds top class PHP scripts which are specially designed for form creation purposes.

answered 5 days ago

It’s a very good way to gather leads and your customers perspective on your service/product.  For gathering the submitted emails from these forms to your email database I would recommend integrating a validation API that will automatically check them. And before trying to send out any newsletter/ email campaign I strongly recommend you clean your list with an email validation service. For that purpose and your requirement of an API validation tool I recommend the services of Zerobounce. With 98% accuracy, a reliable API, 24/7 support and competitive prices I’m sure you’ll find them as a very reliable service.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018. Who we are Our website…

Read more

5+ Top Subscription Analytics Tools | Stats For MRR, ARR

5+ Top Subscription Analytics Tools | Stats For MRR, ARR
Subscription analytics tools are the best automatic solution to keep complete track […] Read more

5+ Best PayPal Analytics Tools | Track Your Payments With Ease

5+ Best PayPal Analytics Tools | Track Your Payments With Ease
If you need a solid analytics software that shows meaningful analysis of […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 weeks ago

A contact form on a website is a vital source of information as it helps the users to forward their queries, product-related doubts, price inquiries and other questions to you.

And I personally consider contact forms as one of the best medium for collecting customer information through a website. The more attractive, easy to fill and visible a contact form is on your website, the more user information you can get in return from it.

Fields like name, email address, designation and other fields in the contact form can be used to gather information which can later be connected to an email list and filtered accordingly.

There are plenty of form building applications available online that can be used to build custom contact forms. Some of them are:-

  1. FromGet
  2. WP Forms
  3. Ninja Forms
  4. Pabbly Forms
  5. WuFoo
  6. JotForm

Among the above list, I am currently using FormGet for building different types of forms for my website. I have used this service to create feedback forms, online order forms, customer review forms and most importantly contact form for my website. All these forms have helped me collect customer leads and vital user information.

But in case, you are not interested in using form building applications and want a script for your website below is a blog which can help you out with that also.

Contact Form PHP Script holds top class PHP scripts which are specially designed for form creation purposes.

answered 5 days ago

It’s a very good way to gather leads and your customers perspective on your service/product.  For gathering the submitted emails from these forms to your email database I would recommend integrating a validation API that will automatically check them. And before trying to send out any newsletter/ email campaign I strongly recommend you clean your list with an email validation service. For that purpose and your requirement of an API validation tool I recommend the services of Zerobounce. With 98% accuracy, a reliable API, 24/7 support and competitive prices I’m sure you’ll find them as a very reliable service.