How can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing? - Woofresh

How can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingHow can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing?
asked 2 years ago

How can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing?

6 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

It depends.

Is your list opt-in? If you are cold-mailing, then there’s no real way to do it.

If you are emailing your subscribers, then you should change your content to better suit their needs. Try doing A/B testing.

answered 2 years ago

There is no special trick to reduce unsubscriptions in any email marketing campaign, it’s just that you should have the sense to target the right or the interested audience in your campaign according to the product niche.

answered 2 years ago

Mr. Danas Kurlavičius I have tried A/B testing. But that didn’t help me a lot, it only gave a minor increment.

Can you suggest anything other than this? Which can be helpful for my email campaigns.

answered 2 years ago

It depends on your email practice and your list building method.

answered 2 years ago

Hello,

If you have a large email list i recommend using an email validation system in order to reduce hard bounces, remove known email complainers and spam traps from your list and append missing data.
I have an 80k subscribers email list, and i used platforms like neverbounce, and zerobounce. They are both fantastic validation systems, but zerobounce comes with a easy to use API and provides a lot more information.
If you want to test zerobounce, you can use the free trial for 100 emails.

answered 1 year ago

If you want to reduce the number of unsubscribers is to not bombarde them with many emails. Just send a email from time to time. Too many emails can get you unsubscribed.

Also to be more efficient with your email campaigns I recommend you to verify your list to not affect your reputation.

The best email validator and verifier is Zerobounce 

The registration is free and the first 100 emails are also free to test. After that you need t buy more credits.

The software has the best accuracy (98%) and is very easy to use.

Related Story from your Topic

Program Overview

Post Image

Attract Potential Software Buyers With our premium software listing program, you will be able toconnect…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

It depends.

Is your list opt-in? If you are cold-mailing, then there’s no real way to do it.

If you are emailing your subscribers, then you should change your content to better suit their needs. Try doing A/B testing.

answered 2 years ago

There is no special trick to reduce unsubscriptions in any email marketing campaign, it’s just that you should have the sense to target the right or the interested audience in your campaign according to the product niche.

answered 2 years ago

Mr. Danas Kurlavičius I have tried A/B testing. But that didn’t help me a lot, it only gave a minor increment.

Can you suggest anything other than this? Which can be helpful for my email campaigns.

answered 2 years ago

It depends on your email practice and your list building method.

answered 2 years ago

Hello,

If you have a large email list i recommend using an email validation system in order to reduce hard bounces, remove known email complainers and spam traps from your list and append missing data.
I have an 80k subscribers email list, and i used platforms like neverbounce, and zerobounce. They are both fantastic validation systems, but zerobounce comes with a easy to use API and provides a lot more information.
If you want to test zerobounce, you can use the free trial for 100 emails.

answered 1 year ago

If you want to reduce the number of unsubscribers is to not bombarde them with many emails. Just send a email from time to time. Too many emails can get you unsubscribed.

Also to be more efficient with your email campaigns I recommend you to verify your list to not affect your reputation.

The best email validator and verifier is Zerobounce 

The registration is free and the first 100 emails are also free to test. After that you need t buy more credits.

The software has the best accuracy (98%) and is very easy to use.