How can any service assure’s that they’re best in providing the email deliverability…?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingHow can any service assure’s that they’re best in providing the email deliverability…?
asked 3 years ago

How can any service assure's that they’re best in providing the email deliverability…?

4 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

There is no definite way of telling, there can only be guesses. Of course, you should test it yourself, you'll see for yourself, just make sure you have proper SPF & DKIM records. Our tests have shown(yes, we have done a LOT of testing) that we currently have the best deliverability currently on the market. This was achieved by our QA team. To put it simply, not allowing low-quality accounts on our platform let us achieve it.

If you don't believe me, go ahead ant try Sender.net for yourself. Then try comparing the campaigns open and click rates across platforms.

answered 2 years ago

As much as I know, any email service provider is at the top because of 5 main factors listed below:

  1. They manage email list effectively.
  2. They have a proper configuration of SPF & DKIM.
  3. They are able to monitor Bounce Rate, Spam Emails, Open & Click Rates precisely.
  4. They can uphold Absolute & Concise content.
  5. They maintain a regular participation through their emails.

In short, They have a good email reputation because of all the factors mentioned above.

answered 2 years ago

Most of the Email marketing service provider give nearly same service. But they will not guarantee email deliverability as it depends on the list of email you are using. Of Course, they have high reputation IP and use multiple IP's to send out mails to your list so you do get higher deliverability rate but you might also get higher hard bounce back mails which can lead to your account suspension.

So what you can do to achieve high deliverability is to clean your email list using Bulk Email Verification Service which will remove nearly all the bounce backs, spam traps and complainers.

Once you have a clean list, you can use Email Marketing Service provider to send your emails for high deliverability.

answered 1 year ago

Well, there is no way of knowing for sure, until you see for yourself. Or in this case, to test it.

The first thing you need to do and the most important from my point of view is to make sure that you check your emails and see which ones are valid, so you would not have emails bouncing back.  For that, I would recommend you to use Zerobounce.net for email validation. I used this platform in the past and I was not disappointed by the results.

They guarantee the following accuracy rates at a minimum:

96%+ Accuracy rates on AOL, Yahoo, and office 365 email accounts.
98%+ Accuracy rates on everything else.

After you are done with email validation, the next step is to find a good email service provider that will handle sending out your emails.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

Top 8 ActiveCampaign Alternatives

Top 8 ActiveCampaign Alternatives
Smart marketing is about good time management; if you can automate tasks, […] Read more

HideMyAss Version 5 Review: Everything You Should Know

HideMyAss Version 5 Review: Everything You Should Know
HideMyAss has been a popular VPN since it launched in 2005. Owned […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

There is no definite way of telling, there can only be guesses. Of course, you should test it yourself, you'll see for yourself, just make sure you have proper SPF & DKIM records. Our tests have shown(yes, we have done a LOT of testing) that we currently have the best deliverability currently on the market. This was achieved by our QA team. To put it simply, not allowing low-quality accounts on our platform let us achieve it.

If you don't believe me, go ahead ant try Sender.net for yourself. Then try comparing the campaigns open and click rates across platforms.

answered 2 years ago

As much as I know, any email service provider is at the top because of 5 main factors listed below:

  1. They manage email list effectively.
  2. They have a proper configuration of SPF & DKIM.
  3. They are able to monitor Bounce Rate, Spam Emails, Open & Click Rates precisely.
  4. They can uphold Absolute & Concise content.
  5. They maintain a regular participation through their emails.

In short, They have a good email reputation because of all the factors mentioned above.

answered 2 years ago

Most of the Email marketing service provider give nearly same service. But they will not guarantee email deliverability as it depends on the list of email you are using. Of Course, they have high reputation IP and use multiple IP's to send out mails to your list so you do get higher deliverability rate but you might also get higher hard bounce back mails which can lead to your account suspension.

So what you can do to achieve high deliverability is to clean your email list using Bulk Email Verification Service which will remove nearly all the bounce backs, spam traps and complainers.

Once you have a clean list, you can use Email Marketing Service provider to send your emails for high deliverability.

answered 1 year ago

Well, there is no way of knowing for sure, until you see for yourself. Or in this case, to test it.

The first thing you need to do and the most important from my point of view is to make sure that you check your emails and see which ones are valid, so you would not have emails bouncing back.  For that, I would recommend you to use Zerobounce.net for email validation. I used this platform in the past and I was not disappointed by the results.

They guarantee the following accuracy rates at a minimum:

96%+ Accuracy rates on AOL, Yahoo, and office 365 email accounts.
98%+ Accuracy rates on everything else.

After you are done with email validation, the next step is to find a good email service provider that will handle sending out your emails.