What are the most effective ways of collecting leads? - Woofresh

What are the most effective ways of collecting leads?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingWhat are the most effective ways of collecting leads?
asked 2 years ago

I’ve been collecting leads from subscription form but looking for some other and more effective ways. How can I do that?

4 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Probably nowadays the most popular for leads is Giveaways or Bonus for free, i.e.

ebooks, slides, templates, tips&tricks, etc. Offer to people what they really want, drive traffic to those offer pages and collect relevant leads for each and every download. Moreover, if you would implement “recommend to a friend” feature, that can increase number of leads by 30-40%.

 

Of course, offer something relevant with your theme and always be crystal clear where you going to use their emails or phone numbers. Don’t ever try to hide company name, or even worse – to lie about it. You’ll be blocked as spammer immediately.

good luck!

answered 2 years ago

Try Atomic Email Extractor for it. I was pretty satisfied with it’s functionality and simplicity.

answered 2 years ago

Hey @Raymond,

Thank you for this piece of information…

I’ll surely try all these tips.
This time I’m going to try Giveaways for lead collection.

Thanks again man 🙂

answered 7 months ago

Email marketing is the most preferred communication channel for 59% of B2B marketers – Source: Forbes.

Some excellent email marketing tools:
* Mailchimp
* Agile CRM’s email marketing feature.

I suggest you try Agile CRM’s email marketing for lead generation as it is has **email marketing, as well as CRM capabilities to handle leads end-to-end** (lead generation -> Lead scoring ->, Lead Nurturing -> Lead Segmentation => Lead Management).

Also, Agile CRM has been rated as the best CRM by G2Crowd, Getapp, Capterra and TrustRadius. Used by over 15000 businesses worldwide!

Here are the email marketing features of Agile CRM:

* Prepackaged & Custom Templates
* Personalization
* Email Lead Scoring
* Tracking and Metrics
* Email A/B Testing
* Drag-and-Drop Email Builder
* Target Your Audience
* Sharing on Social Media
* Autoresponders
* Real-Time Alerts

Hope I helped! 🙂

Related Story from your Topic

Program Overview

Post Image

Attract Potential Software Buyers With our premium software listing program, you will be able toconnect…

Read more

10 Best PDF Editor Software for 2019

10 Best PDF Editor Software for 2019
It is usual for businesses to have their documents stored in PDF […] Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2019

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2019
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Probably nowadays the most popular for leads is Giveaways or Bonus for free, i.e.

ebooks, slides, templates, tips&tricks, etc. Offer to people what they really want, drive traffic to those offer pages and collect relevant leads for each and every download. Moreover, if you would implement “recommend to a friend” feature, that can increase number of leads by 30-40%.

 

Of course, offer something relevant with your theme and always be crystal clear where you going to use their emails or phone numbers. Don’t ever try to hide company name, or even worse – to lie about it. You’ll be blocked as spammer immediately.

good luck!

answered 2 years ago

Try Atomic Email Extractor for it. I was pretty satisfied with it’s functionality and simplicity.

answered 2 years ago

Hey @Raymond,

Thank you for this piece of information…

I’ll surely try all these tips.
This time I’m going to try Giveaways for lead collection.

Thanks again man 🙂

answered 7 months ago

Email marketing is the most preferred communication channel for 59% of B2B marketers – Source: Forbes.

Some excellent email marketing tools:
* Mailchimp
* Agile CRM’s email marketing feature.

I suggest you try Agile CRM’s email marketing for lead generation as it is has **email marketing, as well as CRM capabilities to handle leads end-to-end** (lead generation -> Lead scoring ->, Lead Nurturing -> Lead Segmentation => Lead Management).

Also, Agile CRM has been rated as the best CRM by G2Crowd, Getapp, Capterra and TrustRadius. Used by over 15000 businesses worldwide!

Here are the email marketing features of Agile CRM:

* Prepackaged & Custom Templates
* Personalization
* Email Lead Scoring
* Tracking and Metrics
* Email A/B Testing
* Drag-and-Drop Email Builder
* Target Your Audience
* Sharing on Social Media
* Autoresponders
* Real-Time Alerts

Hope I helped! 🙂