Is there any way to know that whether the sent emails have been received or not? - Woofresh

Is there any way to know that whether the sent emails have been received or not?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingIs there any way to know that whether the sent emails have been received or not?
asked 2 years ago

Is there any way to know that whether the sent emails have been received or not?

4 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

Hello,

The best way to know in advance that your email has been delivered is to verify your email list before sending email campaigns.

The best email validation software that I recommend you is https://www.zerobounce.net/

It has 98% accuracy and you can validate your list with bulk email validation, and for one email at a time you can use API or single email validator.

 

answered 2 years ago

Lots of tools are there that help to track your email deliverability.

If you're sending emails via Gmail then you can go with for MailTrack. Just download its extension and start sending emails and it will show all the reports of your sent emails.

But, if you're sending bulk emails via some email marketing service then you should opt a dedicated Email Tracking Service that helps to track whether your sent mail has delivered in inbox or spam…whether the recipient has opened it or not, whether he clicked on your link and much more.

Check out this post -> Best Email Tracking Services

Here, they have mentioned the best and popular services that not only gives you the email tracking feature but also let you send bulk emails, manage the email list, segment your contacts, etc.

answered 2 years ago

Hello!

Definitely you must subscribe to an email tracking service.I use Management-Ware Mass Mailing News for my mass mailing.This company offers an email tracking service also. It's not expensive… With them you can track your email marketing clicks, visitors, open-rates…

answered 2 years ago

Yes, the easy way would be to use en ESP(Sender.net) to do this.That way you'll get lots of statistics you need to guide your marketing.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

Windscribe VPN: Can It Keep You Safe Online?

Post Image
Windscribe is a new entrant in the market, but already it’s making […] Read more

VyprVPN Review: Why You Should Not Underestimate This VPN

VyprVPN Review: Why You Should Not Underestimate This VPN
VyprVPN makes some pretty serious claims. On its website there are statements […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

Hello,

The best way to know in advance that your email has been delivered is to verify your email list before sending email campaigns.

The best email validation software that I recommend you is https://www.zerobounce.net/

It has 98% accuracy and you can validate your list with bulk email validation, and for one email at a time you can use API or single email validator.

 

answered 2 years ago

Lots of tools are there that help to track your email deliverability.

If you're sending emails via Gmail then you can go with for MailTrack. Just download its extension and start sending emails and it will show all the reports of your sent emails.

But, if you're sending bulk emails via some email marketing service then you should opt a dedicated Email Tracking Service that helps to track whether your sent mail has delivered in inbox or spam…whether the recipient has opened it or not, whether he clicked on your link and much more.

Check out this post -> Best Email Tracking Services

Here, they have mentioned the best and popular services that not only gives you the email tracking feature but also let you send bulk emails, manage the email list, segment your contacts, etc.

answered 2 years ago

Hello!

Definitely you must subscribe to an email tracking service.I use Management-Ware Mass Mailing News for my mass mailing.This company offers an email tracking service also. It's not expensive… With them you can track your email marketing clicks, visitors, open-rates…

answered 2 years ago

Yes, the easy way would be to use en ESP(Sender.net) to do this.That way you'll get lots of statistics you need to guide your marketing.