I want to create an email signature for sending emails via Gmail or Hotmail? How can I do that? - Woofresh

I want to create an email signature for sending emails via Gmail or Hotmail? How can I do that?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingI want to create an email signature for sending emails via Gmail or Hotmail? How can I do that?
asked 2 years ago

I there any way to create a professional email signature that I can use in my Gmail, Yahoo, Hotmail when sending emails?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Hey, You can create email signature through https://www.formget.com/html-email-signature-generator/ with a simple procedure in which each section is described clearly so that even beginners can create their email signature easily.

This will help you to build a professional as well as non-professional email signature for any email service providers.

answered 2 years ago

Hi, we offer a solution called Crossware Mail Signature which is designed for super flexible email signatures and branding for professionals.

You can basically take full control of your signatures, if you’re using Office 365 or Microsoft Exchange. It allows you to have centralised control from a webapp and signatures are applied automatically in the cloud when you send each email.

My favourite feature is the rules builder which allows you to build any number of simple / complex rules, e.g. set an ad banner to appear for 2 weeks then swap for another, set your office location depending on who is sending the email.

Check out our features here: (we’ve also just added signatures in sent items functionality and local signatures so you can view in your inbox) – http://www.crossware.co.nz/features/

Also there’s a free 30 day trial if your organisation would like to take it for a spin 🙂

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Hey, You can create email signature through https://www.formget.com/html-email-signature-generator/ with a simple procedure in which each section is described clearly so that even beginners can create their email signature easily.

This will help you to build a professional as well as non-professional email signature for any email service providers.

answered 2 years ago

Hi, we offer a solution called Crossware Mail Signature which is designed for super flexible email signatures and branding for professionals.

You can basically take full control of your signatures, if you’re using Office 365 or Microsoft Exchange. It allows you to have centralised control from a webapp and signatures are applied automatically in the cloud when you send each email.

My favourite feature is the rules builder which allows you to build any number of simple / complex rules, e.g. set an ad banner to appear for 2 weeks then swap for another, set your office location depending on who is sending the email.

Check out our features here: (we’ve also just added signatures in sent items functionality and local signatures so you can view in your inbox) – http://www.crossware.co.nz/features/

Also there’s a free 30 day trial if your organisation would like to take it for a spin 🙂