I want to create an email signature for sending emails via Gmail or Hotmail? How can I do that?

All QuestionsCategory: QuestionsI want to create an email signature for sending emails via Gmail or Hotmail? How can I do that?
asked 2 months ago

I there any way to create a professional email signature that I can use in my Gmail, Yahoo, Hotmail when sending emails?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 months ago

Hey, You can create email signature through https://www.formget.com/html-email-signature-generator/ with a simple procedure in which each section is described clearly so that even beginners can create their email signature easily.

This will help you to build a professional as well as non-professional email signature for any email service providers.

answered 2 weeks ago

Hi, we offer a solution called Crossware Mail Signature which is designed for super flexible email signatures and branding for professionals.

You can basically take full control of your signatures, if you’re using Office 365 or Microsoft Exchange. It allows you to have centralised control from a webapp and signatures are applied automatically in the cloud when you send each email.

My favourite feature is the rules builder which allows you to build any number of simple / complex rules, e.g. set an ad banner to appear for 2 weeks then swap for another, set your office location depending on who is sending the email.

Check out our features here: (we’ve also just added signatures in sent items functionality and local signatures so you can view in your inbox) – http://www.crossware.co.nz/features/

Also there’s a free 30 day trial if your organisation would like to take it for a spin 🙂

Related Story from your Topic

The 10 Best Free Email Marketing Software

Post Image

What better way to keep in touch with your customers, clients and prospects than through…

Read more

10 Best Email InBox Monitoring Tools

Post Image

It is often very difficult, if not impossible, to ascertain the success of your campaigns…

Read more

10 Best Email Marketing Services & Software

Post Image

[su_highlight background="#ffff99"]Are you looking for some of the best email marketing service providers?[/su_highlight] If yes,…

Read more