Can we use OVH servers for sending bulk emails?

All QuestionsCategory: QuestionsCan we use OVH servers for sending bulk emails?
asked 5 months ago

We want send bulk emails can we use OVH server for it. Is there any limitations if we use OVH server?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 4 months ago

You can use. But they have strict rule against Spam. They have their own Spam scanning software which will automatically block the IP when spam is found.

answered 4 months ago

I’ve heard that most of the servers have a sending limit of 250 emails per hour. Can you tell me what’s the limit of email sending does OVH server offer?

And, before sending emails I always clean my email list but now am little worried as you said @Amit that they have their own spam detecting software.

How can I assure that they’ll not block my IP after using proper list hygiene method?

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best SMTP Service Providers & Servers 2017

Post Image

The protocol that is meant to send and receive emails is SMTP. This protocol is…

Read more

10 Best MailChimp Alternatives Services & Softwares

Post Image

The time has gone when people use to opt Mailchimp as their email marketing tool.…

Read more

10 Best Bulk Email Marketing Services & Software's

Post Image

Are you looking for most powerful and cost-effective bulk email marketing solutions for your business?…

Read more