Is PMTA a good option to send bulk emails via Godaddy server? - Woofresh

Is PMTA a good option to send bulk emails via Godaddy server?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingIs PMTA a good option to send bulk emails via Godaddy server?
asked 2 years ago

I want to install PMTA over Godaddy to send bulk emails, Is it a good option to send bulk emails via Godaddy?

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

PMTA in itself is good for sending bulk emails but Godaddy does not allow to send more than 250 emails per hours.

So it’s a waste of time and money with Godaddy + PMTA  for sending bulk emails.

I suggest you look for some server that provides dedicated IPs for email marketing then only you can send bulk emails.

OVH.com provide dedicated IP’s for sending an email.

or

You can opt for any email marketing service that provides dedicated IP’s for email marketing.

answered 2 years ago

I agree with Pankaj, it’s way easier and more convenient to just use services of an email marketing service provider. They are able to provide you with a dedicated IP with ease for your needs.

For example, Sender.net provides a dedicated IP for customers that have 50 000 or more subscribers.

answered 1 year ago

I agree with both of my friend but i know some providers ..they provides server+ip(1IP)

in less then 3-$ with you can send unlimited mail ..depend on your list and IP reputation..with PMTA and IEM ..so if you need more help contact me

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

10 Best PDF Editor Software for 2019

10 Best PDF Editor Software for 2019
It is usual for businesses to have their documents stored in PDF […] Read more

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2019

4 Best Shop WordPress Themes & Plugins 2019
Almost, every industry is shifting to this www world. So, it’s high […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

PMTA in itself is good for sending bulk emails but Godaddy does not allow to send more than 250 emails per hours.

So it’s a waste of time and money with Godaddy + PMTA  for sending bulk emails.

I suggest you look for some server that provides dedicated IPs for email marketing then only you can send bulk emails.

OVH.com provide dedicated IP’s for sending an email.

or

You can opt for any email marketing service that provides dedicated IP’s for email marketing.

answered 2 years ago

I agree with Pankaj, it’s way easier and more convenient to just use services of an email marketing service provider. They are able to provide you with a dedicated IP with ease for your needs.

For example, Sender.net provides a dedicated IP for customers that have 50 000 or more subscribers.

answered 1 year ago

I agree with both of my friend but i know some providers ..they provides server+ip(1IP)

in less then 3-$ with you can send unlimited mail ..depend on your list and IP reputation..with PMTA and IEM ..so if you need more help contact me