Does the free trial of the subscription billing software will be helpful in the conversion? - Woofresh

Does the free trial of the subscription billing software will be helpful in the conversion?

All QuestionsCategory: PaymentsDoes the free trial of the subscription billing software will be helpful in the conversion?
asked 2 years ago

Does the free trial of the subscription billing software will be helpful in the conversion?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Free trials are often helpful, because there is a lower barrier to try it.  However, it depends on the kind of product you have.

When in doubt, try it out.

answered 2 years ago

Offering free trial can be a great idea for raising brand awareness of your products or services among people but I think, as it will not help you in the conversion.

Conversion completely depends on its product quality or service structure, working performance and it’s user-friendly interface. If the service is not as per the customer requirement, then they will neither switch to your paid plans nor use the products or services even you offer the service free for lifetime.

If you want to hold the hand of the trial customer then you need to focus on your products or customers, what they expect from the product, what they experience, the survey of those customers who signed up for your free trial but didn’t turn into a paying customer.

Related Story from your Topic

Home

Post Image

Get the right software for your business In-depth reviews, easy comparisons, 1500+ software products reviewed…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

Free trials are often helpful, because there is a lower barrier to try it.  However, it depends on the kind of product you have.

When in doubt, try it out.

answered 2 years ago

Offering free trial can be a great idea for raising brand awareness of your products or services among people but I think, as it will not help you in the conversion.

Conversion completely depends on its product quality or service structure, working performance and it’s user-friendly interface. If the service is not as per the customer requirement, then they will neither switch to your paid plans nor use the products or services even you offer the service free for lifetime.

If you want to hold the hand of the trial customer then you need to focus on your products or customers, what they expect from the product, what they experience, the survey of those customers who signed up for your free trial but didn’t turn into a paying customer.