How to handle spam and bounce when doing email marketing?

All QuestionsHow to handle spam and bounce when doing email marketing?
asked 5 months ago

I connected with a lot of SMTP’s, Is there any way to connect with any SMTP out there and collect spam and bounce in just one go?

I am not a coder and don’t want to do coding stuff.

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 5 months ago

Generally, all the SMTP service gives End Points or API for collecting bounce and spam emails data and it will really hard to code all the end points for different SMTPs.

So I personally suggest you, use MailGet for connecting with any SMTP and sending emails.

MailGet connects with a lot of SMTP services and they have configures all the code to handle bounce and spam, so at your end, you need not worry about coding and managing programming.

answered 2 months ago

Don’t know about other systems, but Sender.net automatically handles bounces/unsubscribes/spam reports so that they don’t receive any future newsletters from you.

BUT, you can still choose to manually delete the emails from our system system by doing this :

To delete, go to the Subscriber list view > Press “All recipients” at the top, select “Bounced” > Press “Actions” and then select “Delete subscribers”

answered 4 weeks ago

Hello,

I am not very skillful with coding, so i had to use an email validation service.

There are a lot of free email validation platforms but these are not guaranteed 100% cleaning accuracy and are likely to be less well developed than paid ones (In terms of API).

I have a list with 80k subscribers, and i used platforms like neverbounce and zerobounce. They are both fantastic validation systems, but zerobounce comes with a easy to use API and provides a lot more information.

If you want to test Zerobounce, you can get a free trial for 100 emails.I am currently using the 150$ package for 100k emails.

 

 

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best Email List Cleaning Services & Softwares

Post Image

Email marketing is one the quickest ways to reach your target audience without spending much.…

Read more

10 Best SMTP Service Providers & Servers 2017

Post Image

The protocol that is meant to send and receive emails is SMTP. This protocol is…

Read more

The 10 Best Email Marketing Software

Post Image

[su_highlight background="#ffff99"]Are you looking for some of the best email marketing software?[/su_highlight] If yes, then…

Read more