Want to modify the existing subscription plan for my SaaS business. - Woofresh

Want to modify the existing subscription plan for my SaaS business.

All QuestionsCategory: PaymentsWant to modify the existing subscription plan for my SaaS business.
asked 2 years ago

Want to modify the existing subscription plan for my SaaS business.

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

Hello!

Well, I’m not aware of your current subscription plan but if you want to modify your existing subscription plan for your SaaS business, you can go with Pabbly Subscriptions. I’ve been using it for some months & I’ve found it very effective.

With its advanced plan which cost 99/mo, I was able to access all of its features such as:

  • Setup unlimited products.
  • Add unlimited plans.
  • Add unlimited customers.
  • One time & recurring payment management.
  • Multiple payment gateways.
  • Dunning management.
  • 23 currencies support.
  • Invoice management & many more.

With no hidden charges & no revenue limit, you can access all of its features in a single plan. So I’d like you to go with Pabbly Subscriptions.

You can also try other products like:

  • Recurly
  • Chargify
  • ChargeBee
  • Rebilly

For more information, click here.

answered 1 year ago

Hello Andrew Wizard,

I agree with you, I have started using Pabbly subscription since few months ago and it gives full flexibility to update or modify my existing plans, by just clicking on edit button you are able to modify your plan such as pricing, plan code, plan name, billing cycles etc.

Thanks

Related Story from your Topic

Home

Post Image

Get the right software for your business In-depth reviews, easy comparisons, 1500+ software products reviewed…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago

Hello!

Well, I’m not aware of your current subscription plan but if you want to modify your existing subscription plan for your SaaS business, you can go with Pabbly Subscriptions. I’ve been using it for some months & I’ve found it very effective.

With its advanced plan which cost 99/mo, I was able to access all of its features such as:

  • Setup unlimited products.
  • Add unlimited plans.
  • Add unlimited customers.
  • One time & recurring payment management.
  • Multiple payment gateways.
  • Dunning management.
  • 23 currencies support.
  • Invoice management & many more.

With no hidden charges & no revenue limit, you can access all of its features in a single plan. So I’d like you to go with Pabbly Subscriptions.

You can also try other products like:

  • Recurly
  • Chargify
  • ChargeBee
  • Rebilly

For more information, click here.

answered 1 year ago

Hello Andrew Wizard,

I agree with you, I have started using Pabbly subscription since few months ago and it gives full flexibility to update or modify my existing plans, by just clicking on edit button you are able to modify your plan such as pricing, plan code, plan name, billing cycles etc.

Thanks