Is there any billing software that supports multiple payment gateways? - WooFresh

Is there any billing software that supports multiple payment gateways?

All QuestionsCategory: PaymentsIs there any billing software that supports multiple payment gateways?
asked 5 months ago

Is there any billing software that supports multiple payment gateways?

5 Answers
Best Answer
answered 5 months ago

Yes, there are so many. Let me show you some of the software along with their payment gateways-

Wallee:- Braintree, SagePay, SlimPay, First Data, HeidelPay, Authipay etc

Rebilly:- Vantiv, RPN pay, WorldPay, Walpay, Stripe, Jetpay etc

Recurly:- Paypal, Stripe, WorldPay, Braintree, Payeezy, Authorize.Net, Vantiv etc.

Chargify:- Paymill, QuickPay, Vantiv, Stripe, Braintree, Authorize.Net etc.

Z-billing:- PayPal, Stripe, 2Checkout, Authorize.Net, PagSeguro etc

If you don’t want to use the above-mentioned softwares then you check this link for more software.

answered 2 months ago

There is one more software in the market that is Pabbly Subscription which supports multiple payment such as – PayPal and Stripe.

I am recommending this software because its an only affordable billing software in the market which has a single pricing plan of $99 for LIFETIME (No Hidden Tax, No Overage Revenue)

In such a low cost, it offers you various functionalities –

  • You can generate UNLIMITED invoices.
  • Create Unlimited plans corresponding to Unlimited products.
  • You can Add Unlimited customers.
  • Pabbly comes up with a highly descriptive dashboard which helps you to monitor all your insights and subscriber’s details like their payment status, next billing date etc
  • This software does not put a limit on accessing features.
  • You can collect payments in multiple currency.

and so on…

Try Pabbly Subscription, I am sure you won’t regret.

answered 2 months ago

Hello @Jassie_Matthew!

I think you have used Pabbly Subscription often. It has a price plan which is affordable for any kind of businesses. I appreciate it. Anyways I would like to know if there are more software which has more payment gateway support than Pabbly?

answered 2 months ago

Yes, @Animesh Shukla, There are several other software also which supports multiple payment gateways, You can go for one of these following software –

  • Recurly – This software supports 16 payment gateways such as – Stripe, Worldpay, Braintree, Paypal, Amazon pay and so on.
  • Chargebee – It can be integrated with Amazon pay, Braintree, Stripe, PayPal, Authorize.net.
  • Chargify – This software supports 19 payment gateways like – Square, CyberSource, Payment express, PAYMILL etc.

I hope this information will help you.

Thanks.

answered 2 months ago

Hello @Jassie_Matthew!

Thanks for the reply!

As you’ve mentioned about Recurly, ChargeBee & Chargify, I’d like to know if they are affordable enough for a long-term as I have a small business?

Related Story from your Topic

5 Best Recurly Alternatives 2018: No Limit On Billing & Invoicing

5 Best Recurly Alternatives 2018: No Limit On Billing & Invoicing
Whether you are the stand-alone buyer, integrated system buyer or highly unique […] Read more

4+ Chargebee Alternatives | Most Trending Subscription Billing Software 2018

4+ Chargebee Alternatives | Most Trending Subscription Billing Software 2018
You have ended up searching for Chargebee alternatives because it might be […] Read more

5+ Online Invoice Billing Software [Subscription Business]

5+ Online Invoice Billing Software [Subscription Business]
Are you looking for an online invoice billing software for your subscription […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 5 months ago

Yes, there are so many. Let me show you some of the software along with their payment gateways-

Wallee:- Braintree, SagePay, SlimPay, First Data, HeidelPay, Authipay etc

Rebilly:- Vantiv, RPN pay, WorldPay, Walpay, Stripe, Jetpay etc

Recurly:- Paypal, Stripe, WorldPay, Braintree, Payeezy, Authorize.Net, Vantiv etc.

Chargify:- Paymill, QuickPay, Vantiv, Stripe, Braintree, Authorize.Net etc.

Z-billing:- PayPal, Stripe, 2Checkout, Authorize.Net, PagSeguro etc

If you don’t want to use the above-mentioned softwares then you check this link for more software.

answered 2 months ago

There is one more software in the market that is Pabbly Subscription which supports multiple payment such as – PayPal and Stripe.

I am recommending this software because its an only affordable billing software in the market which has a single pricing plan of $99 for LIFETIME (No Hidden Tax, No Overage Revenue)

In such a low cost, it offers you various functionalities –

  • You can generate UNLIMITED invoices.
  • Create Unlimited plans corresponding to Unlimited products.
  • You can Add Unlimited customers.
  • Pabbly comes up with a highly descriptive dashboard which helps you to monitor all your insights and subscriber’s details like their payment status, next billing date etc
  • This software does not put a limit on accessing features.
  • You can collect payments in multiple currency.

and so on…

Try Pabbly Subscription, I am sure you won’t regret.

answered 2 months ago

Hello @Jassie_Matthew!

I think you have used Pabbly Subscription often. It has a price plan which is affordable for any kind of businesses. I appreciate it. Anyways I would like to know if there are more software which has more payment gateway support than Pabbly?

answered 2 months ago

Yes, @Animesh Shukla, There are several other software also which supports multiple payment gateways, You can go for one of these following software –

  • Recurly – This software supports 16 payment gateways such as – Stripe, Worldpay, Braintree, Paypal, Amazon pay and so on.
  • Chargebee – It can be integrated with Amazon pay, Braintree, Stripe, PayPal, Authorize.net.
  • Chargify – This software supports 19 payment gateways like – Square, CyberSource, Payment express, PAYMILL etc.

I hope this information will help you.

Thanks.

answered 2 months ago

Hello @Jassie_Matthew!

Thanks for the reply!

As you’ve mentioned about Recurly, ChargeBee & Chargify, I’d like to know if they are affordable enough for a long-term as I have a small business?