Best payment gateway that India supports? - Woofresh

Best payment gateway that India supports?

All QuestionsCategory: PaymentsBest payment gateway that India supports?
asked 2 years ago

Best payment gateway that India supports.

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

There are hundreds of payment gateway provider that India supports. Here is the list of some software:-

Stripe:- Stripe is the best payment gateway in India. It let your customers pay through credit card, ACH debits, bitcoin, Alipay, WeChat pay and more. All your online transactions with Stripe are secured via PCI-DSS compliance.

RazorPay:- Razorpay PCI DSS Level 1 compliant solution which allows you to accept payments through 100+ payment modes including credit/debit cards, net banking, UPI, wallets etc.

CCAvenue:- It offers 200+ of payment option including 7 credit cards, 98+ debit cards, 53+ net banking, 16 prepaid instruments, 48 banks’ IMPS, 12 bank EMI, it is a fast, secure and reliable payment gateway.

Citrus Pay:- Citrus pay payment gateway makes your online payment process easy and allows you to accept payments from anywhere in any language.

Airpay:- Airpay is a dynamic payment service provider which enable you to accept credit/debit card transactions across a website.

DirectPay:- Directpay provides a wide range of payment options including credit cards, debit cards, net banking and cash cards.

PayU biz:- PayU biz simplifies your entire online payment process and enables you to manage and accept payments from credit cards, master, maestro, visa, Amex, Diners, Rupay, net banking and more.

answered 2 years ago

I have a SaaS business and I want a safe and secure payment gateway for my business, you have mentioned some of the payment gateways that are accepted in India but If I have to choose one that will be the best among them, which payment gateway should I go for?

answered 2 years ago

Hello James,

I would highly recommend you Stripe payment gateway. It is the best payment gateway in India. I have also been using Stripe for 2 years, it is the most reliable and trustworthy payment gateway.

Following are the features of Stripe that makes it the best payment gateway.

Easy to integrate.

Setup time of just 5–10 minutes.

Automate recurring payments.

Supports the wide range of payment methods.

Accepts 135+ currencies and international cards.

Provide secure environment to receive online payments.

Related Story from your Topic

Privacy Policy

Post Image

This Privacy Policy will take effect from May 25, 2018.Who we areOur website URL is…

Read more

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently

5 Best Job Tracking Software 2019 | Manage Team Efficiently
Job tracking software helps project managers and teams to complete client requests […] Read more

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing

9 Best Client Portal Software 2019 | Features & Pricing
Managing business clients is not a difficult task until you gotta handle […] Read more
0 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago

There are hundreds of payment gateway provider that India supports. Here is the list of some software:-

Stripe:- Stripe is the best payment gateway in India. It let your customers pay through credit card, ACH debits, bitcoin, Alipay, WeChat pay and more. All your online transactions with Stripe are secured via PCI-DSS compliance.

RazorPay:- Razorpay PCI DSS Level 1 compliant solution which allows you to accept payments through 100+ payment modes including credit/debit cards, net banking, UPI, wallets etc.

CCAvenue:- It offers 200+ of payment option including 7 credit cards, 98+ debit cards, 53+ net banking, 16 prepaid instruments, 48 banks’ IMPS, 12 bank EMI, it is a fast, secure and reliable payment gateway.

Citrus Pay:- Citrus pay payment gateway makes your online payment process easy and allows you to accept payments from anywhere in any language.

Airpay:- Airpay is a dynamic payment service provider which enable you to accept credit/debit card transactions across a website.

DirectPay:- Directpay provides a wide range of payment options including credit cards, debit cards, net banking and cash cards.

PayU biz:- PayU biz simplifies your entire online payment process and enables you to manage and accept payments from credit cards, master, maestro, visa, Amex, Diners, Rupay, net banking and more.

answered 2 years ago

I have a SaaS business and I want a safe and secure payment gateway for my business, you have mentioned some of the payment gateways that are accepted in India but If I have to choose one that will be the best among them, which payment gateway should I go for?

answered 2 years ago

Hello James,

I would highly recommend you Stripe payment gateway. It is the best payment gateway in India. I have also been using Stripe for 2 years, it is the most reliable and trustworthy payment gateway.

Following are the features of Stripe that makes it the best payment gateway.

Easy to integrate.

Setup time of just 5–10 minutes.

Automate recurring payments.

Supports the wide range of payment methods.

Accepts 135+ currencies and international cards.

Provide secure environment to receive online payments.