Which email marketing service is best for my vacation rental business.

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingWhich email marketing service is best for my vacation rental business.
asked 6 months ago

I’ve a website of vacation rental and want to send emails to all my guest regarding offers. Please guide me which email marketing software I should use.

3 Answers
Best Answer
answered 4 months ago

Use Sender.net . The system even has a special template called “Hotel”. As far as I am concerned, the pricing is really reasonable (free up to 2 500 subscribers, 10 dollars for 5 000 subscribers). You can set up autoresponders, push-notifications, get live support. Try it!

answered 3 months ago

It is interesting – how much guest you have in your list?

CO-SENDER hasn’t limitation on contact list size. It is unlimited. Also you can send up to 1.000 emails per month in free plan. Forever.

You can find couple predefined templates “Travel” and “Travel Agency” dedicated to vacation. And for additional $4 you can sent additional 5.000 emails.

Sign-up free!

answered 2 weeks ago

I would suggest you to go with MailGet Bolt email marketing service which will definitely help you in the marketing of your vacation rental business.

It has ample of features such as –

  • Autoresponder
  • Email Tracking
  • Scheduling
  • Drip Emailing
  • Etc.

The software also has some in-built email templates.

Following is the source through which I came to know about the service. So, if you need any more information just check out the given links –

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best Marketing Automation Services & Softwares

Post Image

Most companies today are ensuring that their respective marketing departments have a good marketing automation…

Read more

The Best Web Hosting Service Providers

Post Image

Whether you are planning to start a blog, eCommerce store or other website, you need…

Read more

The 10 Best Free Email Marketing Software

Post Image

What better way to keep in touch with your customers, clients and prospects than through…

Read more