Is there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails?

All QuestionsCategory: QuestionsIs there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails?
asked 1 month ago

Is there any significant day or time for sending marketing emails?

2 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 weeks ago

The answer to this other question might help 🙂

http://woofresh.com/question/what-is-the-best-worst-day-of-sending-emails/

With regards to times, I have read that late morning is a good time for Western countries, e.g. Australia, USA.

See this graph below, source: https://blog.mailchimp.com/insights-from-mailchimps-send-time-optimization-system/

answered 1 month ago

Hey, It’s not that easy to find out the significant time for sending emails but you can find it yourself with the help of following points:

  1. What Type Of Business Do You Have- If you are working as a freelancer then you can send emails during the weekend but if you are running B2B then you can send emails during weekdays.
  2. You Need To Know, From Where Your Audience Is- Sending time will differ according to the geographical location.
  3. What Type Of Device Is Your Audience Using-  Whether they are using mobile phones or windows for viewing the emails.

Apart from the above points, you can also start email testing to know your emails’ open & click rates and you can schedule your emails at a specific day and time as per your emails testing.

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best Email Verification Services & Softwares

Post Image

While executing email marketing the word email verification is not new for the merchandiser. Instead,…

Read more

10 Best Drip Email Marketing Services & Software

Post Image

If you are new into the business or you an existing entrepreneur, there is always…

Read more

The 10 Best Free Email Marketing Software

Post Image

What better way to keep in touch with your customers, clients and prospects than through…

Read more