How can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingHow can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing?
asked 5 months ago

How can I reduce the number of unsubscribers to get a rise in email marketing?

5 Answers
Best Answer
answered 3 months ago

It depends.

Is your list opt-in? If you are cold-mailing, then there’s no real way to do it.

If you are emailing your subscribers, then you should change your content to better suit their needs. Try doing A/B testing.

answered 5 months ago

There is no special trick to reduce unsubscriptions in any email marketing campaign, it’s just that you should have the sense to target the right or the interested audience in your campaign according to the product niche.

answered 3 months ago

Mr. Danas Kurlavičius I have tried A/B testing. But that didn’t help me a lot, it only gave a minor increment.

Can you suggest anything other than this? Which can be helpful for my email campaigns.

answered 3 months ago

It depends on your email practice and your list building method.

answered 2 months ago

Hello,

If you have a large email list i recommend using an email validation system in order to reduce hard bounces, remove known email complainers and spam traps from your list and append missing data.
I have an 80k subscribers email list, and i used platforms like neverbounce, and zerobounce. They are both fantastic validation systems, but zerobounce comes with a easy to use API and provides a lot more information.
If you want to test zerobounce, you can use the free trial for 100 emails.

Related Story from your Topic

The 10 Best Free Email Marketing Software

Post Image

What better way to keep in touch with your customers, clients and prospects than through…

Read more

10 Best MailChimp Alternatives Services & Softwares

Post Image

The time has gone when people use to opt Mailchimp as their email marketing tool.…

Read more

5 Best SMTP Relay Servers | Email Relay Services

Post Image

SMTP Relay servers are getting more popular as in today's world, people are using emails…

Read more