How can I get email address lists for sending bulk emails?

All QuestionsCategory: Email MarketingHow can I get email address lists for sending bulk emails?
asked 5 months ago

How can I get email address lists for sending bulk emails?

7 Answers
Best Answer
answered 3 weeks ago

Double opt-in list is the best option to collect the list of email addresses. This will ensure that an each email account in your list is valid. However, based on your business, you can find the relevant paid list from any provider. You will most likely see an issue when you have a large amount of bounce rate. The mail service provider may block you from sending emails as the large amount of bounce rate will affect their IP reputation.

To avoid this issue, simply clean up your mailing list with any of the well known bulk email verification tools. Verifying email address is very easy. There are lots of providers who offer verification of bulk email addresses. You can even test their services with a free trail offer and select the best suitable option for your requirement.

If you search for the best email address verification provider on the Internet, you will be overwhelmed with the logs of options. But, I just came across the blog written by AccuWebHosting which lists top 10 providers for verifying bulk email addresses.

Check out their “Top 10 Bulk Email Verification and Validation Services Compared” – the most trending and useful blog.

answered 4 months ago

What do you mean? Do you want to collect emails so you can make a list?
Or you need to know how to do a mass sending?
Please clarify 🙂

answered 4 months ago

Hey Bet, I just want to collect email address lists only, so is there any specific ESPs that you can suggest, which will provide me the same?

answered 4 months ago

Hello, Anant!
I see. Well, the tool I’ve been using for that is called atomic mail extractor. It searches relevant websites you can take emails from by keywords. So basically you will make up the email list of people who are more likely to be interested in a product that is being promoted.
The program works slow sometimes, guess the server messes up with lots of work. Still, it’s a good tool.
Good luck!

answered 4 months ago
  • The best way is to collect subscribers that opted-in. It’s the only way to generate real revenue. To collect your subscribers, you need to insert an opt-in form so they could register and stay updated. Here’s how you create a form at Sender.net

 

  • Head to the “Forms” section, create a design, add your text:

  • Then, just embed the form into your website!

  • Thirdly, to keep your current subscribers, you need to send newsletters regularly, but not too often. It all depends on what your subscribers are looking for: If they want daily reports, on, let’s say, the Forex markets, send it daily. But if they are looking for a weekly weather report, send it weekly. In other words, be consistent and predictable.
answered 2 months ago

If you want to collect subscribers that are not opted-in, keep in mind that many of them are invalid. .So, If you want to send bulk emails (especially to bought lists), i strongly recommend using an email  validation system to remove invalid emails and reduce your cost.
There are a lot of free email validation platforms but these are not guaranteed 100% cleaning accuracy and are likely to be less well developed than paid ones (In terms of API).
I have a list with 80k subscribers, and i used platforms like neverbounce and zerobounce. They are both fantastic validation systems, but zerobounce comes with a easy to use API and provides a lot more information.
If you want to test Zerobounce, you can get a free trial for 100 emails.I am currently using the 150$ package for 100k emails.

answered 1 week ago

You can use popup forms on your site to collect emails and build up a list. Though it is a long process. On the other hand, you can use tools like mail extractor with keywords to collect email address. But many a time by mistake user inputs incorrect emails or the list has some bad email address which leads to hard bounce and degrades your mail server and domain reputation.

To reduce hard bounces, you can use Email Verification and Validation tools to clean your email list.

Once the list is cleaned, you can use Mass Email Marketing service providers to create and send attractive emails as they also provide easy to build templates.

Related Story from your Topic

10 Best Email Verification Services & Softwares

Post Image

While executing email marketing the word email verification is not new for the merchandiser. Instead,…

Read more

10 Best Email List Cleaning Services & Softwares

Post Image

Email marketing is one the quickest ways to reach your target audience without spending much.…

Read more

5 Best SMTP Relay Servers | Email Relay Services

Post Image

SMTP Relay servers are getting more popular as in today's world, people are using emails…

Read more